TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Transporting EVM machines (BU, CU andVVPATs) from 14 districts of Kerala to BharatElectronics Limited (BEL), Bengaluru in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue13-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical23-02-2026 11:59:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Election Department Transporting EVM machines (BU, CU andVVPATs) from 14 districts of Kerala to BharatElectronics Limited (BEL), Bengaluru in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-02-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Election Department

Officer Inviting Bids

Office of the CEO, Kerala

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

Kerala

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
C SECURITY PRINTERS
23-02-2026 11:59:00
2
FAST AND ECONOMIC CARGO CLEARING FORWARDING COURIER AND TRANSPORTING COMPANY
20-02-2026 23:31:00
3
southern trading company
22-02-2026 14:56:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Transportation Works/Services

Contract Form

Service

Bid Submission Start

13-02-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-02-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

23-02-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE