Progress
Director, agriculture & Food Production, Bhubaneswar invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Quantity: 20. Submission Deadline: 05-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-05 | 31-01-2025 17:23:58 | |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G | 25-01-2025 16:17:53 | |
| 3 | AVM CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : HOLOWARE Model : Slim Desktop 3000 43A5C | 24-01-2025 00:35:58 | |
| 4 | BLUECOM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 04-02-2025 17:25:06 | |
| 5 | EASYTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 23.8" | 31-01-2025 13:02:56 | |
| 6 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 05-02-2025 17:14:57 | |
| 7 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 31-01-2025 17:50:47 | |
| 8 | J.M.D.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 31-01-2025 14:37:48 | |
| 9 | LINUX LAB TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : HPC Model : HPC SHAURYA ULTRAFAST DESKTOP COMPUTER | 05-02-2025 16:03:33 | |
| 10 | LNT SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 23.8" | 31-01-2025 13:37:22 | |
| 11 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 23.8" | 25-01-2025 12:28:51 | |
| 12 | MX INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 27-01-2025 18:21:14 | |
| 13 | OMSHAKTI INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 25-01-2025 13:59:57 | |
| 14 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-563 | 05-02-2025 16:32:13 | |
| 15 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 31-01-2025 17:03:52 | |
| 16 | SUN INFOWAY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 23.8" | 31-01-2025 12:06:20 | |
| 17 | USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HOLOWARE Model : Slim Desktop 3000 43A5C | 05-02-2025 17:21:59 | |
| 18 | VishwMangal Computers Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 05-02-2025 13:09:44 | |
| 19 | WEB NET ASIA Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : AB15 | 05-02-2025 16:47:56 | |
| 20 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 25-01-2025 12:20:38 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SUN INFOWAY( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | LNT SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | EASYTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
20
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
20 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
05-Feb-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
05-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
Extended Deadline
31-Jan-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
31-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum of three years of experience in supplying desktop computers, and meeting financial turnover criteria specified in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). Bidders must also provide an OEM authorization certificate and relevant supporting documentation if they seek exemptions from any eligibility criteria.
To comply with the tender, bidders are required to submit essential documents that include Experience Criteria, OEM authorization certificates, and proof of past performance and turnover as outlined in the ATC. Certificates confirming compliance with quality standards may also be necessary based on the technical specifications required by the tender.
Bidders can submit their documents via the online bidding platform as detailed in the tender. Accepted document formats include PDF and specific digital formats as outlined in the submission requirements. Ensure all files comply with the specified formats for seamless processing.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details are outlined in the tender document, generally requiring a specific financial guarantee to participate. Further, a performance security may also be mandated upon contract award to ensure contractual obligations are met, with terms provided in the tender documentation.
The evaluation process will consider multiple factors including financial stability, compliance with technical specifications, and overall bid value. Bidders will be notified of the evaluation results, with notification mechanisms described in the tender documents. Emphasis on transparency and fairness will be adhered to throughout the selection process.