TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of 3 Nos. of Polarizing Microscope in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹94,980

Value

₹56,03,820

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Rare Earths Limited Supply of 3 Nos. of Polarizing Microscope in KOLLAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

84

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹56,03,820

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IREL Chavara

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN RARE EARTHS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara

Bid Opening Place

IREL (India) Limited, Chavara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7937181 Tender ID 2026_IRELD_849194_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 4 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Supply of 3 Nos. of Polarizing Microscope .pdf 2 Finance Price Scheduled Format for Polarizing Microscope .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 94,980 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IREL Chavara EMD Payable At IREL SBI Account     Work Item Details Title Supply of 3 Nos. of Polarizing Microscope Work Description Supply of 3 Nos. of Polarizing Microscope NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 56,03,820 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 84  Location IREL (India) Limited, Chavara Pincode 691583 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IREL (India) Limited, Chavara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply of 3 Nos. of Polarizing Microscope 119.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-7937181.pdf Supply of 3 Nos. of Polarizing Microscope 119.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name HoD (Commercial) Address IREL (India) Limited, Chavara   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data