TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Raw Materials and Office stationary in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Skill Development has released a public tender for Raw Materials and Office stationary in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Skill Development||DSD Bhopal Zone

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Skill Development||DSD Bhopal Zone Tender Reference Number BTL/PUR/2026/1771 Tender ID 2026_MPDSD_532624_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tender documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Raw Materials and Office stationary Work Description Raw Materials and Office stationary NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BETUL Pincode 460001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 676.08 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   tender documents 4783.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER1771.pdf document 4767.12 2 BOQ BOQ_640670.xls BOQ 867.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRINCIPAL ITI BETUL Address PRINCIPAL ITI BETUL SADAR BETUL   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data