TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing Erecting Testing AND Commissioning of 11 kV HT Line 25 kVA DTC and allied works for Water Supply Scheme at Abmejawlge Shivtej Tank Tq AND Dist Dharashiv in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,165

Value

₹12,16,482

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-OSMANABAD announces a tender for Providing Erecting Testing AND Commissioning of 11 kV HT Line 25 kVA DTC and allied works for Water Supply Scheme at Abmejawlge Shivtej Tank Tq AND Dist Dharashiv in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-OSMANABAD

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-OSMANABAD||OSMANABAD-RWS

Bid Opening Place

EE RWSD ZP DHARASHIV

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-OSMANABAD||OSMANABAD-RWS Tender Reference Number 04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_OSMAN_1327858_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL DOCUMENTS AS SBD AND TERMS AND CONDITION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,165 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Erecting Testing AND Commissioning of 11 kV HT Line 25 kVA DTC and allied works for Water Supply Scheme at Abmejawlge Shivtej Tank Tq AND Dist Dharashiv Work Description Providing Erecting Testing AND Commissioning of 11 kV HT Line 25 kVA DTC and allied works for Water Supply Scheme at Abmejawlge Shivtej Tank Tq AND Dist Dharashiv NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,16,482 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location DHARASHIV Pincode 413501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE RWSD ZP DHARASHIV Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT AND SBD TENDER TERMS AND CONDITON 1143.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2273739.xls BOQ 329.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE RWS ZP DHARASHIV Address EE RWS ZP DHARASHIV   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,16,482

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10