Bid Publish Date
03-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 6:55 pm
EMD
₹1,940
Value
₹97,000
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for RDDDC2627114689 Repairment of FP Bunds at different spots NLO Ab Ahad Parray and others NLO Khursheed Ahmad Lone and others NLO Gh. Nabi Reshi and Others NHO Abdul Majeed Mir (Survey No 818) (Damaged by 2025 Floods). in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 18: 55: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
03-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
03-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹97,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE