TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR AND MAINT OF TRANSFORMER VCB HT LT PANELS FEEDER PILLAR BUS BAR CHAMBER HT LT UNDER GROUND OVER HEAD DISTRIBUTION LINE APFC PANELS AND CERTAIN ALLIED WORKS IN RESIDENTIAL TECH AREA AT DIAT DU AND MILIT GIRINAGAR PUNE 25 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹89,928

Value

₹44,96,400

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR AND MAINT OF TRANSFORMER VCB HT LT PANELS FEEDER PILLAR BUS BAR CHAMBER HT LT UNDER GROUND OVER HEAD DISTRIBUTION LINE APFC PANELS AND CERTAIN ALLIED WORKS IN RESIDENTIAL TECH AREA AT DIAT DU AND MILIT GIRINAGAR PUNE 25 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,96,400

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (I) RND GIRINAGAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE 25

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (I) RND GIRINAGAR - MES Tender Reference Number GE I R AND D GNR TOKEN 43 OF 2026-27(8031) Tender ID 2026_MES_784315_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application on letter pad alongwith scan copy of MES enlistment letter indicating index no and cat .pdf Scanned copy of demand draft/bankers cheque of Rs. 500 .00 in favour of GE I R AND D Girinagar Pune .pdf Contractors of Enlisted shall uploaded the details of works in hand as per note 1 of NIT in cover 1 .pdf Unlisted tenders to enclose documents as per instruction sl page no 4 to 10 of tender documents .pdf Renewal/ re-classification letter by competent authorities, for the cyclic period Dec 2025 to 2032 .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund code number. Affidavit confirming no recovery pending in govt dept/PS .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration Number/Service Number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE Fee Payable At GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 89,928 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE EMD Payable At GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINT OF TRANSFORMER VCB HT LT PANELS FEEDER PILLAR BUS BAR CHAMBER HT LT UNDER GROUND OVER HEAD DISTRIBUTION LINE APFC PANELS AND CERTAIN ALLIED WORKS IN RESIDENTIAL TECH AREA AT DIAT DU AND MILIT GIRINAGAR PUNE 25 Work Description REPAIR AND MAINT OF TRANSFORMER VCB HT LT PANELS FEEDER PILLAR BUS BAR CHAMBER HT LT UNDER GROUND OVER HEAD DISTRIBUTION LINE APFC PANELS AND CERTAIN ALLIED WORKS IN RESIDENTIAL TECH AREA AT DIAT DU AND MILIT GIRINAGAR PUNE 25 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,96,400 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category MAINT OF TRANSFORMER HT LT CABLE AND ALLIED WKS  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE Pincode 411025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE 25 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 221.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_878793.xls BOQ 579.00 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf TENDERDOCUMENT 611.34   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE Address GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data