TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of New State of Art Printing Press for Department of Printing and Stationery at Verna IDC Goa Retender in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹34,95,853

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited announces a tender for Construction of New State of Art Printing Press for Department of Printing and Stationery at Verna IDC Goa Retender in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹30,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-07-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

GOA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Project Cell(SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLE)

Bid Opening Place

4th Floor Paryatan Bhavan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Project Cell(SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLE) Tender Reference Number GTDC/PC/EE(N)/2026-27/e-36 Tender ID 2026_GTDCL_30110_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS 1 .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 2 .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 3 .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 4 .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 5 .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 6 .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 7 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 36,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 30,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,95,853 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of New State of Art Printing Press for Department of Printing and Stationery at Verna IDC Goa Retender Work Description Construction of New State of Art Printing Press for Department of Printing and Stationery at Verna IDC Goa Retender NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Paryatan Bhavan Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Paryatan Bhavan  Pre Bid Meeting Address 4th Floor Paryatan Bhavan  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place 4th Floor Paryatan Bhavan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENTS 2180.46 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   FORM 6 AND 8 1745.40 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   MAKE LIST CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL 836.67 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   DWG 1 4185.09 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   DWG 2 15084.01 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   DWG 3 10050.32 7 Tendernotice_7.pdf   DWG 4 4124.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_30525.xls BOQ 678.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENT Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address 4th Floor Paryatan Bhavan   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data