TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Monthly Multicolour Newspaper Manipur this Month in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR

Bid Publish Date

03-Jun-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Jun-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Jun-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Information and Public Relations invites bids for Monthly Multicolour Newspaper Manipur this Month in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR. Submission Deadline: 25-06-2026 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Information and Public Relations

Bid Opening Place

Imphal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Information and Public Relations Tender Reference Number No 5/13/96-DIPR(PT III)/A/218 Tender ID 2026_DIPR_3394_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee and EMD .pdf Technical Bid .rar 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Acc No 10329726333 Fee Payable At Imphal. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Acc No 10329726333 EMD Payable At Imphal.     Work Item Details Title Monthly Multicolour Newspaper Manipur this Month Work Description Monthly Multicolour Newspaper Manipur this Month NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location As Per Tender Document Pincode 795001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Imphal  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Director, Information and Public Relations Government of Manipur.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Jun-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Imphal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Jun-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1344.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_3694.xls Price Bid 342.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, IPR Address Office of the Director, Information and Public Relations Government of Manipur.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

03-06-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

03-06-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

25-06-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Acc No 10329726333

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-06-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE