Bid Publish Date
08-Mar-2025, 11:50 am
Bid End Date
25-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹31,608
Value
₹75,85,786
Location
Progress
RACentral Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited announces a tender for Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2023; 50, 000-75000 kms; A/C; 12 in KORIYA, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 22-03-2025 00:20:19 | |
| 2 | ASHOK KUMAR YADAV Under PMA | 19-03-2025 19:59:06 | |
| 3 | BABA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 15-03-2025 21:11:39 | |
| 4 | BHARAT LAL Under PMA | 20-03-2025 12:31:09 | |
| 5 | EMINENCE YOUTH POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 22-03-2025 11:41:57 | |
| 6 | KAT ENTERPRISE Under PMA | 21-03-2025 05:33:10 | |
| 7 | M/s JITENDRA SINGH Under PMA | 22-03-2025 03:18:20 | |
| 8 | RAHUL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 19-03-2025 21:26:12 | |
| 9 | RANJIT KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA Under PMA | 22-03-2025 09:49:02 | |
| 10 | SURYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 10-03-2025 14:37:17 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BHARAT LAL Under PMA Winner | ₹46,44,000 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2023; 50,000-7500 |
| L2 | M/s JITENDRA SINGH Under PMA | ₹47,41,200 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2023; 50,000-7500 |
| L3 | ASHOK KUMAR YADAV Under PMA | ₹52,70,400 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2023; 50,000-7500 |
🎉 L1 Winner
BHARAT LAL Under PMA
Final Price: ₹46,44,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
18-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm
End
19-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
7 Days
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2023; 50,000-75000 kms; A/C; 12
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
PAYMENT
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum of one year of experience in providing transportation services, compliance with local transport regulations, and financial stability to fulfill contract obligations. Additional documentation such as vehicle licenses and insurance may also be necessary during the qualification process.
The technical specifications necessitate offering vehicles that are the 2023 Mahindra Scorpio model, featuring air conditioning, adequate seating, and maintained conditions suitable for passenger transport. Bidders must ensure that all vehicles conform to established safety and comfort standards while being well-documented in the bid proposal.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a security measure submitted with the tender proposal, indicating the bidder's commitment to the bidding process. Bidders should refer to the tender documentation for specific amounts related to the EMD requirement and the processes for its submission and potential return after the evaluation.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated e-tendering portal. It is important that all documents, including the technical and financial proposals, are uploaded in the specified formats as outlined in the tender documentation to ensure compliance and successful submission.
MSEs can benefit from provisions such as reduced tender fees and simplified qualification requirements. These initiatives aim to enhance the participation of smaller entities in government contracts, thus promoting a more equitable competition landscape while supporting various startups and investing in local content under government policies.