TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Public toilet, waiting shed Bio Medical waste shed compound wall and urgent repair works for the Primary Health Centre Thirukkanur, Puducherry. in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹98,280

Value

₹49,13,697

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department announces a tender for Construction of Public toilet, waiting shed Bio Medical waste shed compound wall and urgent repair works for the Primary Health Centre Thirukkanur, Puducherry. in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹525

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 13:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,13,697

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CIRCLE I||Special Buildings Division-I

Bid Opening Place

Office of the EE,SBDI,PWD,Puducherry.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CIRCLE I||Special Buildings Division-I Tender Reference Number 20/SBDI/2026-27/1 Tender ID 2026_PWDC1_22769_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of eligibility of contractors and GST copy. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 525] Tender Fee in ₹ 525 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,280 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Public toilet, waiting shed Bio Medical waste shed compound wall and urgent repair works for the Primary Health Centre Thirukkanur, Puducherry. Work Description Construction of Public toilet, waiting shed Bio Medical waste shed compound wall and urgent repair works for the Primary Health Centre Thirukkanur, Puducherry. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,13,697 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Puducherry Pincode 605001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the EE,SBDI,PWD,Puducherry. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Press Notice 103.02 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 2291.80 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Online Bidding Instructions 128.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_23215.xls BOQ 333.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The, Executive Engineer, SBDI, PWD, Puducherry. Address Office of the EE,SBDI,PWD,Puducherry.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data