TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Special repairs to road from Runway periphery to Officer accommodation at OTM and from retreat junction to MT workshop at INS Baaz, Campbell Bay in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,56,000

Value

₹86,92,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
Technical24-08-2026 17:38:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for Special repairs to road from Runway periphery to Officer accommodation at OTM and from retreat junction to MT workshop at INS Baaz, Campbell Bay in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE CARNICOBAR

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Carnicobar, 99 APO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE CARNICOBAR Tender Reference Number 81011/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_777544_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of the firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of DD or bankers cheque for Rs 1000 in favour of GE .pdf Upload scanned copies of EPF code Number and GST Registration No of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of Renewed/ Enlistment letter in MES enlisted of Class and Category as per NIT .pdf For unenlist contrs scanned copies of all docs meeting MES enlist criteria of Class / Category .pdf For unenlisted contractors Scanned Copy of EMD .pdf Details of works completed and under progress in MES as per format in Appx A to NIT .pdf For unenlisted contractors affidavit for no recovery outstanding in any government department .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE Campbell Bay Fee Payable At Campbell Bay Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,56,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Campbell Bay EMD Payable At Campbell Bay     Work Item Details Title Special repairs to road from Runway periphery to Officer accommodation at OTM and from retreat junction to MT workshop at INS Baaz, Campbell Bay Work Description Special repairs to road from Runway periphery to Officer accommodation at OTM and from retreat junction to MT workshop at INS Baaz, Campbell Bay NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 86,92,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Campbell Bay Pincode 744302 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Carnicobar, 99 APO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 826.12 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Revisedtender.pdf Tender 1269.29 2 BOQ BOQ_877972.xls BoQ 516.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name HQ CWE Carnicobar, 99 APO Address HQ CWE Carnicobar 99 APO 900474   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Kakolil Trade Agencies
24-08-2026 17:38:00
2
KCM BUILDERS & CONSTRUCTIONS (INDIA) PVT.LTD
18-08-2026 17:44:00
3
M/S G S GREWAL
23-08-2026 10:13:00
4
M/s Sriya Enterprises
24-08-2026 16:58:00
5
Prasur Electricals & Engineering Co.
24-08-2026 17:51:00
6
RSL Construction
24-08-2026 12:02:00
7
USR Transport
24-08-2026 17:31:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹86,92,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Campbell Bay

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 2