Bid Publish Date
10-Dec-2024, 3:19 pm
Bid End Date
31-Dec-2024, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
India Optel Limited invites bids for BASKET FOR GLASS RESIDUE SEPARATE PART No. 10– 001 - 166 FOR CNC OPTICAL in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 31-12-2024 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarohi Enterprises Under PMA | Make : Reseller Model : BASKET FOR GLASS RESIDUE Title : BASKET FOR GLASS RESIDUE SEPARATE PART No. 10– 001 -166 FOR CNC OPTICAL | 11-01-2025 11:13:50 | |
| 2 | DIKSHA TRADING CO. Under PMA | Make : Reseller Model : Basket for Glass Residue Title : BASKET FOR GLASS RESIDUE SEPARATE PART No. 10– 001 -166 FOR CNC OPTICAL | 11-01-2025 11:18:06 | |
| 3 | M/S RAJIB ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : RAJIB Model : RUBBER Title : BASKET FOR GLASS RESIDUE SEPARATE PART No. 10– 001 -166 FOR CNC OPTICAL | 22-12-2024 20:38:57 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disqualified | DIKSHA TRADING CO. Under PMA | ₹73,000 | Item Categories : BASKET FOR GLASS RESIDUE SEPARATE PART No. 10– 001 -166 FOR CNC OPTICAL |
| L1 | Aarohi Enterprises Under PMA Winner | ₹67,900 | Item Categories : BASKET FOR GLASS RESIDUE SEPARATE PART No. 10– 001 -166 FOR CNC OPTICAL |
| L2 | M/S RAJIB ENTERPRISES (MSE) Under PMA | ₹68,000 | Item Categories : BASKET FOR GLASS RESIDUE SEPARATE PART No. 10– 001 -166 FOR CNC OPTICAL |
🎉 L1 Winner
DIKSHA TRADING CO. Under PMA
Final Price: ₹73,000
Quantity
2
Bid Validity
155 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
BASKET FOR GLASS RESIDUE SEPARATE PART No. 10– 001 - 166 FOR CNC OPTICAL
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
07-Jan-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
07-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity, specifically a manufacturer or OEM of the Basket for Glass Residue Separate Part No. 10–001-166. Traders are excluded from participation. Additionally, MSE bidders must possess valid Udyam Registration to qualify for purchase preferences.
Bidders must provide essential certificates such as a PAN Card, GST registration, and a Cancelled Cheque along with an EFT Mandate certified by their bank when submitting their bids.
Interested bidders need to register on the designated e-procurement platform where the tender is listed. Follow the registration steps provided on the platform, ensuring all necessary documentation is submitted correctly.
Bidders must submit their documentation in preferred formats as specified in the bid document. Usually, scanned copies in PDF are accepted for technical and financial proposals.
Detailed technical specifications for the basket are mentioned in the supplementary documentation provided by the buyer. Bidders must adhere strictly to these specifications to qualify for the evaluation process.
Yes, the products must comply with applicable quality standards as specified in the provided documentation. Details on these standards can be viewed in the buyer's specific requirement document.
No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. Bidders must ensure they comply with the tender requirements without the provision of EMD to participate.
No performance security is stipulated for this tender, simplifying the bidding process for potential sellers.
Payment terms will be according to the contractual agreements made post-selection of the awarded bidder. Bidders need to ascertain terms in accordance with the procurement guidelines stated.
Price evaluation will be undertaken based on the total value-wise evaluation method, ensuring that the most cost-effective proposals are considered during the assessment phase.
Bids must be submitted via the online tendering portal. Detailed submission guidelines are provided in the main tender document to ensure compliance with requirements.
While specific dates are not included, bidders should refer to the tender document for information regarding the submission period and carefully adhere to the timelines to avoid disqualification.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) can avail purchasing preference according to the defined guidelines. Valid Udyam Registration is required to qualify for these benefits.
No, the tender does not provide exemptions for years of experience or turnover specifically for startups, and all participants must meet the outlined eligibility criteria.
Notifications of results will be communicated through the e-procurement platform. Bidders are advised to monitor the platform for any updates regarding the evaluation and selection process.