TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing tempo/truck (Minimum 3 ton capacity)Requirement and Labour persons for Gauri Ganpati and Ananth chaturdashi both days on Rental basis in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹27,78,440

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Kolhapur Municipal Corporation has released a public tender for Providing tempo/truck (Minimum 3 ton capacity)Requirement and Labour persons for Gauri Ganpati and Ananth chaturdashi both days on Rental basis in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kolhapur Municipal Corporation||Health Department

Bid Opening Place

ADD COMMISIONER KMC KOLHAPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kolhapur Municipal Corporation||Health Department Tender Reference Number KMC/WORKSHOP/60/2026 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1331350_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Quote Your rate here .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing tempo/truck (Minimum 3 ton capacity)Requirement and Labour persons for Gauri Ganpati and Ananth chaturdashi both days on Rental basis Work Description Providing tempo/truck (Minimum 3 ton capacity)Requirement and Labour persons for Gauri Ganpati and Ananth chaturdashi both days on Rental basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,78,440 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 5  Location KOLHAPUR Pincode 416002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ADD COMMISIONER KMC KOLHAPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tendernotice 396.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tendertermsandconditions.pdf Tender terms and conditions 1378.58 2 BOQ BOQ_2278725.xls Quote your rate here 342.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner KMC Address Main building KMC   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

5

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹27,78,440

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3