TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of a public toilet near the rain shelter at Kuftadhar ward No 2 Ruldu Bhatta SH PL CC 1 2 4 half brick and sanitary work etc in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹14,000

Value

₹6,98,078

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation Shimla invites bids for Construction of a public toilet near the rain shelter at Kuftadhar ward No 2 Ruldu Bhatta SH PL CC 1 2 4 half brick and sanitary work etc in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹413

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,98,078

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation Shimla

Bid Opening Place

MC shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation Shimla Tender Reference Number 2757dated25082026 Tender ID 2026_MC_142353_11 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of form in shape of DD and Earnest money in shape of FDR as per tender notice .pdf Certificate of HPPWD registration as per tender notice .pdf Income Tax GST,EPF, PAN registration and latest return filed. .pdf Scanned Copy of tender documents as per tender notice .pdf Scanned copy of Letter Head as per tender notice .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit as per tender notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 413] Tender Fee in ₹ 413 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer R B MC Shimla Fee Payable At MC Shimla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla EMD Payable At MC Shimla     Work Item Details Title Construction of a public toilet near the rain shelter at Kuftadhar ward No 2 Ruldu Bhatta SH PL CC 1 2 4 half brick and sanitary work etc Work Description Construction of a public toilet near the rain shelter at Kuftadhar ward No 2 Ruldu Bhatta SH PL CC 1 2 4 half brick and sanitary work etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,98,078 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Shimla Pincode 171001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MC shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 4511.58 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   MW 7 712.82 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Proforma 363.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211532.xls BOQ 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla Address Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data