Bid Publish Date
17-May-2025, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
07-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹70,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Jawaharlal Nehru University (jnu) RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 07-06-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL INNOVATORS AND INTEGRATORS Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : Customised Title : RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System | 07-06-2025 13:58:51 | |
| 2 | HHV ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : HHVAT Title : RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System | 06-06-2025 11:02:46 | |
| 3 | HYDRO PNEO VAC TECHNOLOGI Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : HPVT-RF-B350 Title : RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System | 07-06-2025 12:55:22 | |
| 4 | MANSHA VACUUM EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : MVEPL-DC Title : RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System | 07-06-2025 12:33:34 | |
| 5 | RAN-VAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Branded Model : RAN-VAC TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD Title : RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System | 07-06-2025 11:04:24 | |
| 6 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VTPL Title : RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System | 06-06-2025 13:03:51 | |
| 7 | VEC SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : VEC Model : VEC-RF-DC-MSP Title : RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System | 06-06-2025 11:37:21 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System | |
| L2 | RAN-VAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System | |
| L3 | EXCEL INNOVATORS AND INTEGRATORS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
15
OEM Avg. Turnover
15
Past Performance
70 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
RF/DC Magnetron Sputtering System
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
TECHNICAL
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, holding valid business licenses, and possessing prior experience supplying similar scientific equipment. It is essential for bidders to demonstrate compliance with the technical specifications outlined in the tender documents to qualify for consideration.
Bidders must submit various certificates, including but not limited to business registration, tax compliance, and relevant quality assurance certifications such as ISO standards. Compliance with local regulations and industry-specific standards will also be necessary to ensure eligibility.
The registration process involves creating an account on the given procurement portal, submitting necessary documentation, and ensuring compliance with all eligibility requirements. Once registered, bidders can access tender details, submission guidelines, and additional resources to assist them in the bidding process.
Bid documents must be submitted in commonly accepted formats, including PDF and DOCX. Furthermore, all documents should be clear, legible, and structured to facilitate easy evaluation. Image files may also be required for product specifications.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are provided with certain benefits within the tender process, including lower eligibility thresholds and potential financial support mechanisms. Additionally, MSE bids will be evaluated favorably based on their contribution to the local economy and adherence to quality standards.