Progress
General Administration Department (gad) Goa invites bids for Interactive Panels with CPU and associated Video Conferencing capabilities, covering supply, installation, testing and commissioning. The procurement is located in SOUTH GOA, GOA 403105 with an EMD of ₹30,000. The scope allows incremental quantity adjustments up to 25% during contract or delivery periods, and requires on-site warranty support. The package focuses on integrated display panels with CPU and video conferencing functions, including OPS compatibility and related accessories. This tender emphasizes compliance with OEM authorizations and malicious code certificates, while mandating functional service centers in the consignee state if not on-site warranty.
EMD ₹30,000; up to 25% quantity variation during/after award
Must have OEM authorization and Malicious Code Certificate
Functional service centers in Goa; establishment within 30 days if absent
Payment terms are not explicitly disclosed in the data; bidders should expect standard government terms and be prepared for milestone-based payment after SITC completion
Delivery period can adjust with option clause; additional time calculated as (Increased quantity / Original quantity) × Original delivery period, min 30 days
No LD details provided; bidders should verify LD terms during bid submission and seek explicit clarification
Not under liquidation, court receivership, or bankruptcy
Must provide OEM authorization/cure for distributors
Functional service center in Goa or commitment to establish within 30 days of award
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : IDS7A-1 | 02-03-2026 10:02:23 | |
| 2 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : UE Model : UE-IP-7A | 02-03-2026 17:04:03 | |
| 3 | digiserve Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : IDS7A-1 | 02-03-2026 19:10:06 | |
| 4 | OMKAR AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : IDS7A-1 | 28-02-2026 18:42:01 | |
| 5 | SAOJI INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : UE Model : UE-IP-7A | 02-03-2026 17:20:16 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | A.S.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) | |
| L2 | OMKAR AGENCIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) | |
| L3 | digiserve Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) | |
| L4 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) | |
| L5 | SAOJI INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
28
Category
Interactive Panels with CPU
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
20
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) , Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
CATALOG Specification
CATALOG Specification
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST registration certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) card
Experience certificates for similar deployments
Financial statements or solvency certificates
EMD submission proof (₹30,000)
Technical bid documents showing compliance with hardware/software specs
Manufacturer Authorization/OEM authorization certificate
Malicious Code Certificate
Service center details in Goa (or proof of establishment within 30 days of award)
| Category | Specification | Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| DISPLAY | Display Technology | In-Plane Switching (IPS) |
| DISPLAY | Display Type | Anti-Glare LCD with Direct-lit LED |
| DISPLAY | Minimum Contrast Ratio | 1100 : 1, 1200 : 1, 1300 : 1, 1400 : 1, 1500 : 1, 1600 : 1, 1700 : 1, 1800 : 1, 1900 : 1, 2000 : 1 Or higher |
| DISPLAY | Minimum Display Panel Size, Diagonal (in Inches) | 75, 86, 98, 100, 105, 110 Or higher |
| DISPLAY | Minimum Display Resolution (Horizontal x Vertical) (in Pixels) | 4K UHD - 3840 x 2160 Or higher |
| DISPLAY | Display Brightness (in Nits) | 450, 500, 550, 600, 800, 1000 Or higher |
| DISPLAY | Minimum Panel Life (in Hours) | 50000 Or higher |
| TOUCH SCREEN | Touch Interface | Touch Sensitive as well as Pen Driven |
| TOUCH SCREEN | Touch Technology | Infrared (IR) |
| TOUCH SCREEN | Number of Touch Points (in Number) | 40 Or higher |
| TOUCH SCREEN | Additional Softwares | NA |
| TOUCH SCREEN | On Site Warranty Support (in Years) | 1, 2, 3 Or higher |
| CPU | Type of CPU | Inbuilt CPU with Slot Provision for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) |
| CPU | Number of Cores | 4, 6, 8 Or higher |
| CPU | Memory (in GB) | 8, 16 Or higher |
| CPU | SSD Storage Capacity (in GB) | 64 Or higher |
| CPU | Provision of Slot for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) | Yes |
| OPTIONAL ITEM | Open pluggable Specification (OPS) included in scope of supply | Yes |
| OPTIONAL ITEM | Pre-Install Software (OS) for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) | Windows |
| OPTIONAL ITEM | Memory (in GB) for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) | 8 |
| PORTS | Number of Input HDMI Ports | 3, 4 Or higher |
| PORTS | Number of Output HDMI Ports | 1 Or higher |
| PORTS | In-built Speakers | Yes |
| PORTS | Mounting | Wall Mount |
| CONNECTIVITY | Availability of Bluetooth Connectivity | Yes. Inbuilt |
| CONNECTIVITY | Bluetooth Version | 5.2, 5.3 Or higher |
| CONNECTIVITY | Availibility of Wi-Fi Connectivity | Yes. Inbuilt |
| CONNECTIVITY | Wi-Fi Connectivity | 802.11n (2.4 or 5 GHz) Or higher |
| ACCESSORIES | Number of Electronic Pen or Stylus Each Panel | 2 Or higher |
| ACCESSORIES | Additional HDMI Cable | 0 |
Key insights about GOA tender market
Bidders must submit GST, PAN, experience certificates, financial statements, EMD ₹30,000, OEM authorization, Malicious Code Certificate, and technical bid documents. The scope includes SITC, installation and commissioning; ensure OEM support and service centers in Goa or proof of establishment within 30 days of award.
Required documents include GST registration, PAN, prior experience certificates for similar projects, financial solvency statements, EMD submission proof, technical bid detailing hardware specs, OEM authorization, Malicious Code Certificate, and Goa-based service center proof or plan.
Tender requires Open Pluggable Specification (OPS) slot provision; OPS included as optional item with pre-installed OS and memory specifications. Suppliers should confirm OPS compatibility with required CPU, display, and touch technologies, and include optional items in the bid as applicable.
Delivery period is tied to the last date of the original delivery order, with potential extensions via the option clause. Additional time is calculated as (Increased quantity / Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days; confirm final schedule on contract award.
The bid requires an Earnest Money Deposit of ₹30,000. Submit via the approved instrument or online as specified; ensure the EMD remains valid until bid evaluation and acceptance stage and provide EMD proof with the bid.
The tender specifies on-site comprehensive warranty with possible service center requirements in Goa; if not on-site warranty, a local service center must be established within 30 days of award and evidenced before payment release.
Mandatory certificates include a Malicious Code Certificate ensuring no embedded malware, and Manufacturer Authorization/ OEM authorization. Also provide proof of service capability and compliance with display/CPU specifications, and any ISO/IS standards referenced by the tender.
Scope includes Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the interactive panels; ensure all accessories, HDMI cables, and stylus per panel are included; include pre-installed OS for OPS if selected as an optional item and verify compatibility with display and touch specifications.