TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Strengthening of Road at industrial area Growth Center phase- II, Abu Road in SIROHI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

08-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹70,092

Value

₹35,04,587

Progress

Issue08-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Strengthening of Road at industrial area Growth Center phase- II, Abu Road in SIROHI, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-12-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Abu Road

Officer Inviting Bids

UNIT HEAD

Bid Opening Place

RIICO ABUROAD

Work Location

RIICO ABUROAD

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

08-12-2025 13:00:00

Document Download Start

08-12-2025 13:00:00

Document Download End

18-12-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE