TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROVN OF GARAGE FOR FORK LIFT TRUCK AND AIR CREW ROOM AND GROUND CREW OPERATIONAL READINESS ROOM AT AF STN AWANTIPUR in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹83,165

Value

₹41,58,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVN OF GARAGE FOR FORK LIFT TRUCK AND AIR CREW ROOM AND GROUND CREW OPERATIONAL READINESS ROOM AT AF STN AWANTIPUR in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,58,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF AWANTIPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES||CWE (AF) SRINAGAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE AF SRINAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES||CWE (AF) SRINAGAR - MES Tender Reference Number CWE(AF)SGR/AWA-25/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_786331_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for bid in Firm letter head .pdf Enlistment letter or renewal letter .pdf Scanned copy of DD of cost of tender .pdf Copy of GST Registration No .pdf Copy of EPF Code .pdf Scanned copy of all the requisite document as per NIT for unenlisted Contractors .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF AWANTIPUR Fee Payable At AWANTIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 83,165 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF AWANTIPUR EMD Payable At AWANTIPUR     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF GARAGE FOR FORK LIFT TRUCK AND AIR CREW ROOM AND GROUND CREW OPERATIONAL READINESS ROOM AT AF STN AWANTIPUR Work Description PROVN OF GARAGE FOR FORK LIFT TRUCK AND AIR CREW ROOM AND GROUND CREW OPERATIONAL READINESS ROOM AT AF STN AWANTIPUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,58,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE AF AWANTIPUR Pincode 192122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE AF SRINAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Oct-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 425.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender25.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1260.13 2 BOQ BOQ_881169.xls BOQ 283.00 3 Additional Documents DRAWINGS.pdf DRAWINGS 11280.77 4 Additional Documents SCHEDULES.pdf SCHEDULES 1900.73   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE AF SRINAGAR Address CWE AF SRINAGAR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data