TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - PLSC OF 75MM WMM TWO LAYERS 50 MM DBM AND 40 MM BC INCL PRIME COAT AND TACK COAT AND ROAD MARKING FROM UPPER GRN TO LOWER GRN OF 20 KUMAON INCL SATA BTY AT HYMS SUMDO FROM KM 0PT00 TO KM 3PT00 UNDER 108 RCC in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 10:55 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,51,650

Value

₹4,76,65,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 10:55 am
AwardPending

Dte General Border Roads Organisation invites bids for PLSC OF 75MM WMM TWO LAYERS 50 MM DBM AND 40 MM BC INCL PRIME COAT AND TACK COAT AND ROAD MARKING FROM UPPER GRN TO LOWER GRN OF 20 KUMAON INCL SATA BTY AT HYMS SUMDO FROM KM 0PT00 TO KM 3PT00 UNDER 108 RCC in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,76,65,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CHIEF ENGINEER PROJECT DEEPAK

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dte General Border Roads Organisation

Organization Chain

Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Deepak(Shimla) - BRO

Bid Opening Place

SHIMLA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Deepak(Shimla) - BRO Tender Reference Number CE (P) DPK-04 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BRO_783045_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD details of working capital by any Nationalized Bank / Chartered Accountant .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of Tender Conditions, NIT, Acceptance Letter, Tender documents .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of Details of similar work experience including completion certificate. .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of Copy of Available Bid Capacity. .pdf Scanned copy of ownership details of Vehicle, Equipments and plants in affidavit with Registration D .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of performance and other requirement in affidavit and Constitution of fiRM .pdf Scanned Copy of Pan card and Passport of proprietor / partners / directors (if available). .pdf 2 Finance Signed and Scanned copy Schedule A Notes Schedule B, C and D .pdf Schedule A as main Priced Bid in excel format only .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,51,650 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CHIEF ENGINEER PROJECT DEEPAK EMD Payable At CHIEF ENGINEER PROJECT DEEPAK     Work Item Details Title PLSC OF 75MM WMM TWO LAYERS 50 MM DBM AND 40 MM BC INCL PRIME COAT AND TACK COAT AND ROAD MARKING FROM UPPER GRN TO LOWER GRN OF 20 KUMAON INCL SATA BTY AT HYMS SUMDO FROM KM 0PT00 TO KM 3PT00 UNDER 108 RCC Work Description PLSC OF 75MM WMM TWO LAYERS 50 MM DBM AND 40 MM BC INCL PRIME COAT AND TACK COAT AND ROAD MARKING FROM UPPER GRN TO LOWER GRN OF 20 KUMAON INCL SATA BTY AT HYMS SUMDO FROM KM 0PT00 TO KM 3PT00 UNDER 108 RCC NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,76,65,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location UPR GRN TO LWR GRN OF 20 KUMAON km 0pt00 to 3pt00 Pincode 171005 Pre Bid Meeting Place SHIMLA  Pre Bid Meeting Address CE PROJECT DEEPAK SHIMLA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SHIMLA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 04:25 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 366.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents QBID.pdf Qbid 513.10 2 BOQ BOQ_877321.xls BoQ IN EXCEL only 288.50 3 Additional Documents Other.pdf Other details 100.42 4 Tender Documents TBid.pdf Tbid 876.26   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Amendment No 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE PROJECT DEEPAK Address CE PROJECT DEEPAK SHIMLA   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data