TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For GENERAL-Kidangannur Puncha-Providing side stabilization of Kidangannur puncha thode near panel board room in ward no.10 of Aranmula Grama Panchayath in Aranmula constituency-General Civil Work in PATHANAMTHITTA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,767

Value

₹2,70,699

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Irrigation Department GENERAL-Kidangannur Puncha-Providing side stabilization of Kidangannur puncha thode near panel board room in ward no. 10 of Aranmula Grama Panchayath in Aranmula constituency-General Civil Work in PATHANAMTHITTA, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation Department||CE(I and A)||SE,MIC,TVPM||EE,MI Div.,PTA

Bid Opening Place

O/o the AEE, M I Sub Division, Aranmula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation Department||CE(I and A)||SE,MIC,TVPM||EE,MI Div.,PTA Tender Reference Number IRR/IA/TR/3544/2026_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_Irrig_865410_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Schedule .xls Bid submission letter and bid fee receipt and EMD receipt .pdf Integrity Pact Certificate and Affidavit .pdf Preliminary agreement in stamp paper .pdf Requisition of epayment .pdf Copy of license and GST certificate .pdf Bid documents with NIT .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 895] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,767 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-Kidangannur Puncha-Providing side stabilization of Kidangannur puncha thode near panel board room in ward no.10 of Aranmula Grama Panchayath in Aranmula constituency-General Civil Work Work Description GENERAL-Kidangannur Puncha-Providing side stabilization of Kidangannur puncha thode near panel board room in ward no.10 of Aranmula Grama Panchayath in Aranmula constituency-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,70,699 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location kidangannur Pincode 689533 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the AEE, M I Sub Division, Aranmula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 47.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf tender documents 3241.66 2 BOQ BOQ_1464555.xls Bill of Quantities 309.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Minor Irrigation Sub Division, Mini Civil Station, IInd Floor, Aranmula   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,70,699

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4