Progress
Canara Bank invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Plus Digital Solutions Under PMA | Make : BPL Model : BAS-V183ATFG or Equivalent | 31-01-2025 01:00:28 | |
| 2 | Aanchal Enterprises Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 28-01-2025 15:41:29 | |
| 3 | ABAN ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 30-01-2025 18:37:45 | |
| 4 | COMCAT Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 31-01-2025 02:10:00 | |
| 5 | Coolking Servicing Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 31-01-2025 07:05:04 | |
| 6 | G.B. SONS Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP (1+10) Yrs Wnty With Install | 29-01-2025 13:06:19 | |
| 7 | KARAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC D Or Equivalent | 22-01-2025 13:07:56 | |
| 8 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V | 30-01-2025 11:55:21 | |
| 9 | PROCZILLA Under PMA | Make : BPL Model : BAS-V183ATFG or Equivalent | 30-01-2025 14:18:51 | |
| 10 | R S COOLING APPLIANCES Under PMA | Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC318DNU or Equivalent | 28-01-2025 13:25:34 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ABAN ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L2 | PROCZILLA Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L3 | A Plus Digital Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L4 | KARAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L5 | Aanchal Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L6 | Coolking Servicing Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L7 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L8 | COMCAT Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L9 | G.B. SONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L10 | R S COOLING APPLIANCES Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree |
Quantity
4
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
3
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity that can demonstrate prior experience in supplying similar products. Bidders must provide necessary certificates to prove compliance with technical standards and have an average annual turnover of 1 Lakh (s) in the previous three years. Documentation proving exemption from any specific criteria should be submitted for the evaluation process.
Bidders are required to meet detailed technical specifications laid out in referenced documents. Equipment supplied must comply with modern energy efficiency standards and comply with environmental regulations, ensuring that the green AC technology is utilized.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is mandated for all bidders and must be submitted along with the bid documents. The specifics regarding the amount and payment methods are detailed in the tender documentation. The EMD ensures that bidders are serious and committed to following through with their proposal.
Bidders must submit all required documents online through the designated tender portal. Documents should include technical specifications, financial proposals, and the necessary certificates as outlined in the tender documentation to ensure compliance and facilitate proper evaluation.
This tender presents unique opportunities for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, aiming to facilitate their participation in the bidding process. The provisions may include relaxations in eligibility criteria and support in the procurement process to encourage local businesses and promote compliance with 'Make in India' policies.