Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
Bid End Date
28-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹9,100
Value
₹12,19,910
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for INSTALLATION OF 200 KVA DTR OF SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT UNIT AT VILLAGE KADAI UNDER PADHAR DC IN O AND M DM BETUL in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 12:40:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 12:35:00
Document Download End
28-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹12,19,910
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender