TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for 24 port core switch,24 port distribution switch,48 port managed access switch,24 port managed acces in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:33 pm

Bid End Date

17-Oct-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹59,72,951

Location

HYDERABAD , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 8:33 pm
AwardPending

Office Of Dg ( Ns & M) announces a tender for 24 port core switch, 24 port distribution switch, 48 port managed access switch, 24 port managed access switch, 12 port managed access switch, 10 G single mode SFP transceiver module, 10 G multi mode SFP transceiver module, 1 G gingle mode SFP transceiver module, 1 G multi mode SFP transceiver module, Next generation firewall, Network access control appliance, Network access control licence, Software defined network SDN controller appliance, 86 inch Display for network monitoring, Cat 6 UTP Cable 305 meter roll box, Cat 6 Unshielded LSZH Patch cords with 1 meter length, Cat 6 Unshielded LSZH Patch cords with 2 meter length, 12 F 1 U Rack mount fiber enclosure LIU including splice trays Pigtails and Couplers, 48 F Rack mount fiber enclosure LIU including splice trays Pigtails and Couplers, LC-LC Duplex single mode fiber patch cord, LC-LC Duplex multi mode fiber patch cord, 12 F Core single mode fiber optic cable, 12 F Core multi mode fiber optic cable, UTP Datapoints I O Box along with set of faceplates back box keystoe style Cat 6 modular jack, 1 inch PVC pipe, 2 inch PVC pipe, Fluorescent warning tape, 2 inch casing capping medium size, 1 inch casing capping medium size, 40 mm HDPE conduit pipe, 50 mm GI pipe, Route markers, Cable pull pits, Manhole chambers, 9U Network rack with accessories, 27U Network rack with accessories, 42U Network rack with accessories, 5 KVA online UPS along with batteries, 1 KVA online UPS along with batteries, Power cabling for UPS In and Out, Trenching HDPE conduit laying for Fiber opting cabling and back filling - 13000 Meters, Road cutting, trenching and re-cementing - 1000 meters, Installation configuration Testing Commissioning Training and Documentation, Onsite support for operations troubleshooting and management of network infrastructure in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 69514. Submission Deadline: 17-10-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

69514

Category

24 port core switch

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Warranty Period

3 years

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

24 port core switch , 24 port distribution switch , 48 port managed access switch , 24 port managed access switch , 12 port managed access switch , 10 G single mode SFP transceiver module , 10 G multi mode SFP transceiver module , 1 G gingle mode SFP transceiver module , 1 G multi mode SFP transceiver module , Next generation firewall , Network access control appliance , Network access control licence , Software defined network SDN controller appliance , 86 inch Display for network monitoring , Cat 6 UTP Cable 305 meter roll box , Cat 6 Unshielded LSZH Patch cords with 1 meter length , Cat 6 Unshielded LSZH Patch cords with 2 meter length , 12 F 1 U Rack mount fiber enclosure LIU including splice trays Pigtails and Couplers , 48 F Rack mount fiber enclosure LIU including splice trays Pigtails and Couplers , LC-LC Duplex single mode fiber patch cord , LC-LC Duplex multi mode fiber patch cord , 12 F Core single mode fiber optic cable , 12 F Core multi mode fiber optic cable , UTP Datapoints I O Box along with set of faceplates back box keystoe style Cat 6 modular jack , 1 inch PVC pipe , 2 inch PVC pipe , Fluorescent warning tape , 2 inch casing capping medium size , 1 inch casing capping medium size , 40 mm HDPE conduit pipe , 50 mm GI pipe , Route markers , Cable pull pits , Manhole chambers , 9U Network rack with accessories , 27U Network rack with accessories , 42U Network rack with accessories , 5 KVA online UPS along with batteries , 1 KVA online UPS along with batteries , Power cabling for UPS In and Out , Trenching HDPE conduit laying for Fiber opting cabling and back filling - 13000 Meters , Road cutting, trenching and re-cementing - 1000 meters , Installation configuration Testing Commissioning Training and Documentation , Onsite support for operations troubleshooting and management of network infrastructure

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

50

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

23-09-2026 10:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

CSG, DMRL, Post: Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad - 500 058.

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

360

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

HYDERABAD

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-HYDERABADHYDERABAD--6360-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9774955.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 44 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

24 port core switch

As per Annexure-I and II

6 nos Delivery: 360 days
#2

24 port distribution switch

As per Annexure-I and II

8 nos Delivery: 360 days
#3

48 port managed access switch

As per Annexure-I and II

8 nos Delivery: 360 days
#4

24 port managed access switch

As per Annexure-I and II

68 nos Delivery: 360 days
#5

12 port managed access switch

As per Annexure-I and II

70 nos Delivery: 360 days
#6

10 G single mode SFP transceiver module

As per Annexure-I and II

44 nos Delivery: 360 days
#7

10 G multi mode SFP transceiver module

As per Annexure-I and II

156 nos Delivery: 360 days
#8

1 G gingle mode SFP transceiver module

As per Annexure-I and II

16 nos Delivery: 360 days
#9

1 G multi mode SFP transceiver module

As per Annexure-I and II

106 nos Delivery: 360 days
#10

Next generation firewall

As per Annexure-I and II

2 nos Delivery: 360 days
#11

Network access control appliance

As per Annexure-I and II

1 nos Delivery: 360 days
#12

Network access control licence

As per Annexure-I and II

800 nos Delivery: 360 days
#13

Software defined network SDN controller appliance

As per Annexure-I and II

1 nos Delivery: 360 days
#14

86 inch Display for network monitoring

As per Annexure-I and II

4 nos Delivery: 360 days
#15

Cat 6 UTP Cable 305 meter roll box

As per Annexure-I and II

180 nos Delivery: 360 days
#16

Cat 6 Unshielded LSZH Patch cords with 1 meter length

As per Annexure-I and II

1,100 nos Delivery: 360 days
#17

Cat 6 Unshielded LSZH Patch cords with 2 meter length

As per Annexure-I and II

1,100 nos Delivery: 360 days
#18

12 F 1 U Rack mount fiber enclosure LIU including splice trays Pigtails and Couplers

As per Annexure-I and II

72 nos Delivery: 360 days
#19

48 F Rack mount fiber enclosure LIU including splice trays Pigtails and Couplers

As per Annexure-I and II

38 nos Delivery: 360 days
#20

LC-LC Duplex single mode fiber patch cord

As per Annexure-I and II

100 nos Delivery: 360 days
#21

LC-LC Duplex multi mode fiber patch cord

As per Annexure-I and II

250 nos Delivery: 360 days
#22

12 F Core single mode fiber optic cable

As per Annexure-I and II

8,700 mtrs Delivery: 360 days
#23

12 F Core multi mode fiber optic cable

As per Annexure-I and II

11,500 mtrs Delivery: 360 days
#24

UTP Datapoints I O Box along with set of faceplates back box keystoe style Cat 6 modular jack

As per Annexure-I and II

1,100 nos Delivery: 360 days
#25

1 inch PVC pipe

As per Annexure-I and II

5,000 mtrs Delivery: 360 days
#26

2 inch PVC pipe

As per Annexure-I and II

324 mtrs Delivery: 360 days
#27

Fluorescent warning tape

As per Annexure-I and II

11,000 mtrs Delivery: 360 days
#28

2 inch casing capping medium size

As per Annexure-I and II

1,167 mtrs Delivery: 360 days
#29

1 inch casing capping medium size

As per Annexure-I and II

5,238 mtrs Delivery: 360 days
#30

40 mm HDPE conduit pipe

As per Annexure-I and II

19,000 mtrs Delivery: 360 days
#31

50 mm GI pipe

As per Annexure-I and II

680 mtrs Delivery: 360 days
#32

Route markers

As per Annexure-I and II

400 nos Delivery: 360 days
#33

Cable pull pits

As per Annexure-I and II

56 nos Delivery: 360 days
#34

Manhole chambers

As per Annexure-I and II

70 nos Delivery: 360 days
#35

9U Network rack with accessories

As per Annexure-I and II

66 nos Delivery: 360 days
#36

27U Network rack with accessories

As per Annexure-I and II

4 nos Delivery: 360 days
#37

42U Network rack with accessories

As per Annexure-I and II

4 nos Delivery: 360 days
#38

5 KVA online UPS along with batteries

As per Annexure-I and II

5 nos Delivery: 360 days
#39

1 KVA online UPS along with batteries

As per Annexure-I and II

66 nos Delivery: 360 days
#40

Power cabling for UPS In and Out

As per Annexure-I and II

1,000 mtrs Delivery: 360 days
#41

Trenching HDPE conduit laying for Fiber opting cabling and back filling - 13000 Meters

As per Annexure-I and II

1 job Delivery: 360 days
#42

Road cutting, trenching and re-cementing - 1000 meters

As per Annexure-I and II

1 job Delivery: 360 days
#43

Installation configuration Testing Commissioning Training and Documentation

As per Annexure-I and II

1 job Delivery: 360 days
#44

Onsite support for operations troubleshooting and management of network infrastructure

As per Annexure-I and II

1 job Delivery: 360 days

Categories 61

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer