TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Title 1,Title 2,Title 3,Title 4,Title 5,Title 6,Title 7,Title 8,Title 9,Title 10,Title 11,Title 12, in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Jun-2026, 4:48 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,14,300

Value

₹57,15,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue15-Jun-2026, 4:48 pm
Corrigendum03-Jul-2026
Reverse Auction01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

National Institute Of Technology (nit) has released a public tender for Title 1, Title 2, Title 3, Title 4, Title 5, Title 6, Title 7, Title 8, Title 9, Title 10, Title 11, Title 12, Title 13, Title 14 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 435017. Submission Deadline: 16-07-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Reverse Auction Schedule

Upcoming

Start

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

End

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

⏳ RA scheduled. Ensure you are registered to participate.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

435017

Category

Title 2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

40 %

Warranty Period

3 years

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Title 1 , Title 2 , Title 3 , Title 4 , Title 5 , Title 6 , Title 7 , Title 8 , Title 9 , Title 10 , Title 11 , Title 12 , Title 13 , Title 14

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

38

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

18-06-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Office of Librarian (Central Library, MANIT Bhopal)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

45

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Bhopal

Delivery Pincodes

462003

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Nihit Jain462003,Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Main Road no-3, Near Mata MandirBhopalMadhya Pradesh462003445-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9319797.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 14 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Title 1

Staff Circulation Station Reader

4 nos Delivery: 45 days
#2

Title 2

Gate Antenna System (3 EAS Pedestals Security Gate) with CCTV System

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#3

Title 3

Self Check In and Check Out Kiosk Station

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#4

Title 4

RFID Handheld Portable Reader

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#5

Title 5

Self Adhesive RFID Tags (for Book)

150,000 nos Delivery: 45 days
#6

Title 6

Anti-Theft Stickers

150,000 nos Delivery: 45 days
#7

Title 7

RFID Book Return Station with extra Trolley

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#8

Title 8

Digital Entry Attendance Reader

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#9

Title 9

Smart Card Printing Solutions

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#10

Title 10

RFID 1 KB Smart Card Pre-Printed with MANIT Bhopal Template

10,000 nos Delivery: 45 days
#11

Title 11

Integration charges

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#12

Title 12

RFID Tagging Job Work (for Book)

125,000 nos Delivery: 45 days
#13

Title 13

Tablet for Assistance in Stock Verification

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#14

Title 14

Site Preparation

1 nos Delivery: 45 days

Categories 19

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

03-Jul-2026
#2

Update

03-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

16-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

16-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm