TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SALE OF 200MT CRUDE PALM OIL in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Oil palm India Ltd has released a public tender for E TENDER FOR SALE OF 200MT CRUDE PALM OIL in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Raw Materials

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Oil palm India Ltd

Organization Chain

Oil palm India Ltd

Bid Opening Place

KOTTAYAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil palm India Ltd Tender Reference Number OPIL/SEC/CPO/2026-27/9 Tender ID 2026_OPIL_866613_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SALE OF 200MT CRUDE PALM OIL Work Description E TENDER FOR SALE OF 200MT CRUDE PALM OIL NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Raw Materials Sub category CRUDE PALM OIL  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location PALM OIL MILL BHARATHEEPURAM KOLLAM Pincode 691312 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KOTTAYAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER CONDITIONS 1180.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466785.xls BOQ 260.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SR.MANAGER (COMMERCIAL) Address OIL PALM INDIA LTD KOTTAYAM KERALAM 686 013   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data