TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Making 07 Nos Heat shrink type cable end Jointing and 4 Nos outdoor cable end termination with heat shrinkable jointing suitable to 240 Sq.mm 3 core XLPE Aluminium Conductor Cable of 11 KV grade to replace old and damaged cast resin epoxy type indoor in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,708

Value

₹2,16,522

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Coking Coal Limited Making 07 Nos Heat shrink type cable end Jointing and 4 Nos outdoor cable end termination with heat shrinkable jointing suitable to 240 Sq. mm 3 core XLPE Aluminium Conductor Cable of 11 KV grade to replace old and damaged cast resin epoxy type indoor in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,16,522

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_LODNA AREA

Bid Opening Place

Office of the General Manager Lodna Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_LODNA AREA Tender Reference Number BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/048 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364422_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf VALID DIGITAL SIGNATURE CERTIFICATE .pdf VALID ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LICENSE And ELECTRICAL SUPERVISORS LICENSE as per NIT .pdf All Annexure and undertaking as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Works and Service  PAN  PAN  2. Works and Service  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  3. Works and Service  LEGAL STATUS  Legal Status Document      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,708 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Making 07 Nos Heat shrink type cable end Jointing and 4 Nos outdoor cable end termination with heat shrinkable jointing suitable to 240 Sq.mm 3 core XLPE Aluminium Conductor Cable of 11 KV grade to replace old and damaged cast resin epoxy type indoor Work Description Making 07 Nos Heat shrink type cable end Jointing and 4 Nos outdoor cable end termination with heat shrinkable jointing suitable to 240 Sq.mm 3 core XLPE Aluminium Conductor Cable of 11 KV grade to replace old and damaged cast resin epoxy type indoor NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,16,522 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Lodna Area Pincode 828301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the General Manager Lodna Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Making 07 Nos Heat shrink type cable end Jointing and 4 Nos outdoor cable end termination with heat shrinkable jointing suitable to 240 Sq.mm 3 core XLPE Aluminium Conductor Cable of 11 KV grade to replace old and damaged cast resin epoxy type indoor join 2681.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377332.xls BOQ 333.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Area Manager (EnM) Lodna Area Address Office of the General Manager Lodna Area   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data