TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NIe-T- 38/2026-27(Sl-06) in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,60,880

Value

₹80,43,975

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT invites bids for Construction of RCC slab Culvert long span in Replacement of Existing Hume Pipe Culvert at difference Wards Over the Drain near Kalibari Baro Nala at Babu Para near Registry Office. b)over the Drain near Pabna Colony Gopal Bose house. at Haldi in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,43,975

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

Bid Opening Place

Uttarkanya, Fulbari, Jalpaiguri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Tender Reference Number NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 38/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NBDD_1038932_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2911-II .pdf ONLINE EMD .pdf CORRIGENDUM IF ANY .pdf OTHERS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,60,880 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIe-T- 38/2026-27(Sl-06) Work Description Construction of RCC slab Culvert long span in Replacement of Existing Hume Pipe Culvert at difference Wards Over the Drain near Kalibari Baro Nala at Babu Para near Registry Office. b)over the Drain near Pabna Colony Gopal Bose house. at Haldi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,43,975 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Cooch Behar Pincode 736101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Uttarkanya, Fulbari, Jalpaiguri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT NO. 38/2026-27 1480.10 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Formal Agreement 2911-ii 525.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551890.xls BOQ-06 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Samit Talukder, EE, NBDD Address Uttarkanya, Fulbari, Jalpaiguri   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data