TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: License for Managing and Operating Baby Care Room Facility at Surat International Airport in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹4,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India invites bids for License for Managing and Operating Baby Care Room Facility at Surat International Airport in SURAT, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||SURAT - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VASU - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Surat International Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||SURAT - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VASU - AAI Tender Reference Number License for Managing and Operating Baby Care Room Facility at Surat International Airport Tender ID 2026_AAI_286345_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title License for Managing and Operating Baby Care Room Facility at Surat International Airport Work Description License for Managing and Operating Baby Care Room Facility at Surat International Airport NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Surat International Airport Pincode 394550 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Surat International Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 678.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_334761.xls BOQ 311.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Airport Director Address Office of Airport Director, ATC Tower Building, Surat International Airport   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data