TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 7- HT Constructing 11kV S.C line from Manjappallikunnu to Azhanthakuzhi in HT/LT configuration ES Ponkunnam in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹23,600

Value

₹9,41,165

Progress

Issue29-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for Stringing of one km 3 PH 11kV line with XLPE Insulated ACSR Raccoon or equivalant (3 conductors) and allied works in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,242

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,41,165

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Pala

Bid Opening Place

Pala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Pala Tender Reference Number TENDER/2026-27/5157/21 dt. 27-06-2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_858063_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance GCC .pdf special conditions .pdf Indemnity Bond .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,537] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,242 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 7- HT Constructing 11kV S.C line from Manjappallikunnu to Azhanthakuzhi in HT/LT configuration ES Ponkunnam Work Description Stringing of one km 3 PH 11kV line with XLPE Insulated ACSR Raccoon or equivalant (3 conductors) and allied works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,41,165 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Ponkunnam Kottayam Pincode 686506 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 681.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC.pdf General Conditions of Contract 427.31 2 Tender Documents Splconditions.pdf Special conditions 298.95 3 Other Document Indemnitybond.pdf Indemnity Bond 507.71 4 BOQ BOQ_1450505.xls BOQ 441.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Last date extended for bid Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer KSEB PMU Pala Address Executive Engineer KSEB PMU Pala Vydhyuthi Bhavan Pala   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data