TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for LDAPTENDER in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹42,50,000

Value

₹21,30,15,540

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) announces a tender for Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Migration, Implementation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance and Support a Directory Server at 5 locations Bangalore, Pune, Chandigarh, Chennai, Kolkata on turnkey basis. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,720

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

18-06-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

18-06-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,30,15,540

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Internal Financial Advisor BBNW

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-06-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Broadband Network Circle||GM BBNW Bangalore

Bid Opening Place

Bengaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Broadband Network Circle||GM BBNW Bangalore Tender Reference Number LDAPTENDER Tender ID 2026_BSNL_280191_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S 7 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,720] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,720 Fee Payable To Internal Financial Advisor BBNW Fee Payable At At PAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Internal Financial Advisor BBNW EMD Payable At At PAR     Work Item Details Title LDAPTENDER Work Description Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Migration, Implementation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance and Support a Directory Server at 5 locations Bangalore, Pune, Chandigarh, Chennai, Kolkata on turnkey basis. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,30,15,530 Product Category Information Technology Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location PAN India Pincode 560001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bengaluru  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o CGM BBNW BSNL NTB DevRaj URS Road Bengaluru 560001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Jun-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Bengaluru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class A   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jun-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jun-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Jun-2026 01:30 PM Clarification End Date 24-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jun-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Migration, Implementation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance and Support a Directory Server at 5 locations Bangalore, Pune, Chandigarh, Chennai, Kolkata on turnkey basis. 2618.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_327005.xls BoQ 302.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Revised Bid Submission End Date Date 2 Clarifications Other 3 Clarifications Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM MM BBNW Address O/o CGM BBNW BSNL NTB DevRaj URS Road Bengaluru 560001   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data