TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: insulation and cladding wor... in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Jun-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹2,01,230

Progress

Issue26-Jun-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation insulation and cladding work at Turbine and Boiler at DCRTPP yamunanagar in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar

Bid Opening Place

CE DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar Tender Reference Number 2026EBA1789F 1ACC 4AA8 89E4 5375ECDFC305711PGC Tender ID 2026_HBC_531993_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tender document .pdf 2 Finance bid document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,01,230 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title insulation and cladding wor... Work Description insulation and cladding work at Turbine and Boiler at DCRTPP yamunanagar NDA/Pre Qualification as per pqr Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category insulation and cladding work at Turbine and Boiler  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 35  Location RATTANPURA Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1433.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_611050.xls BOQDOC 305.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum5 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name VIKAS BANSAL Address CE DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

35

Bid Submission Start

26-06-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

26-06-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per pqr

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13