Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 10:35 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 10:50 am
Value
₹41,12,160
Location
Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for Improvements to Alternate State Highway from Km. 4/420 to 6/415 in Parvathipuram Manyam District. in PARVATHIPURAM MANYAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 50: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
OPEN - NCB
Tender Fee
₹1,456
Category
Road Work
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 16:05:00
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Percentage
Project Name
SH Upgradation : Improvements to Alternate State Highway from Km.4/420 to 6/415 in Parvathipuram Manyam District.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹41,12,160
Tender Currency
INR
Tender Fee Payable To
Transaction Fee Payable to 'APTS ' payable at Vijayawada. (As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
SE R&B VIZIANAGARAM
Bid Opening Authority
Superintending Engineer (R&B) Vizianagaram
Address
Kothagraharam, Viziagnagram
Contact Details
08922275301
Copy of Contractors valid Registration under appropriate Class with Govt. of Andhra Pradesh.
Proof of document towards EMD
Transaction Fee Payable to APTS
Information regarding Litigation history in Statement-I
Copy of PAN Card and copy of latest Income Tax return submitted along with proof of receipt. .
Declaration in on line stating that the soft copies uploaded by them are genuine
Availability of Key Personnel in Statement-II
Firm registration with Partnership deed if registered firms
The contractor should have valid registration with commercial tax department (GST)
Any other documents required as per Tender Schedule.
Batch type Hot mix plant 100-120 TPH with in 100Km from work site. (Either owned or leased (Specifying the name of work and NIT number) as per G.O.Rt.No.180 T(RandB) (R.I) Dept. dt.19.06.2017) along with proof of documents and the machinery certificate should not be earlier than one year from the last date of receipt of bids
GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT *** NIT No.8/ SH /2026-27/ SE/ R&B/ VZM/ 2026, dated 5.8.2026 of the Superintending Engineer (R&B...
GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT *** NIT No.8/ SH /2026-27/ SE/ R&B/ VZM/ 2026, dated 5.8.2026 of the Superintending Engineer (R&B) Vizianagaram NAME OF WORK:- Improvements to Alternate State Highway from Km.4/420 to 6/415 in Parvathipuram Manyam District. OFFICER INVITING BIDS: SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER(R&B) CIRCLE, VIZIANAGARAM. 1. Bids are invited on the e-procurement platform for the work ?Improvements to Alternate State Highway from Km.4/420 to 6/415 in Parvathipuram Manyam District? from the Contractors / Contracting firms registered with Government of Andhra Pradesh. The details of Tender conditions and terms can be downloaded form the electronic procurement platform of Government of Andhra Pradesh i.e. www.apeprocurement.gov.in 2. Approximate Estimate Contract value of work: as mentioned above 3. Contractors would be required to register on the e-Procurement Market place www.eprocurement.gov.in and submit their bids online. The department will not accept any bid submitted in the paper form. 4. E.M.D (i.e. at 1% of ECV) shall be paid using Net banking / RTGS/ NEFT from their registered bank accounts only or using Credit card / Debit Card, as per the VISA/ Master Card guidelines along with bids and the balance EMD @ 1 1/2% of ECV / TCV which ever is higher shall be paid at the time of concluding agreement by the successful tenderer. Scanned E.M.D. may be uploaded with the bids and originals must be submitted to the Superintending Engineer, (R&B) circle, Vizianagaram through Registered post/ Courier so as to reach before concluding agreement. Failure to furnish the original Challan/online receipt before concluding agreement will entail rejection of bid and blacklisting. 5.Period of completion of work :- Three (3)months 6)All the participating bidders shall mandatorily pay the transaction fee's to Vupadhi Techno Services Pvt. Ltd., @ 0.03% of Estimate contract value + 18% Service Tax. The participating bidders shall electronically pay the transaction fee's to the service provider through Payment Gateway service on e procurement platform. The payment of transaction fee by the participating bidders through the Electronic Payment Gateway is made mandatory (as per G.O.Ms.No.13 Information technology & communication department e-procurement dated 05-07-2006). 7) Form of contract Lump sum contract. 8) Class of Contractors eligible is as given below: Eligible class of contractor as per G.O. Ms. No: 94, Irrigation & CAD (PW-COD) Dept. Dt. 1.7.2003:Class-IV Civil and above G.O.Ms.No.63, Water Resources (Reforms) Dept., dt.13.11.2025 - Class-V Civil and above (a)All the hard copies of the uploaded documents should reach this office at least one day before the concluding the agreement. (Note: The dates stipulated above are firm and under no circumstances they will be relaxed unless otherwise extended by an official notification or happen to be Public Holidays. 9. Qualification Requirements: i)Copy of valid Registration. ii)The contractor should have valid registration with commercial tax department(GST). iii)Copy of PAN card and copy of latest income Tax return submitted along with proof of receipt. iv)Proof of EMD document v)Information regarding litigation history. (Statement-I) vi) Declaration in on line stating that the soft copies uploaded by them are genuine. vii)Availability of key personnel for administration /site management and execution viz., technical personnel required for the work (Statement II); viii) Firm registration with Partnership deep if registered firms ix) Any other documents required as per Tender Schedule. 10. EMD shall be paid using Net banking / RTGS/ NEFT from their registered bank accounts only or using Credit card / Debit Card, as per the VISA/ Master Card guidelines. 11.The tenderer is subjected to be black listed and the EMD forfeited if he is found to have misled or furnished false information in the forms/ statements/ certificates submitted in proof of qualification requirements or record of performance such as abandoning of work, not properly completed in earlier contracts, inordinate delays in completion of the works, litigation history and /or financial failures and /or participated in the previous tendering for the same work and had quoted unreasonable high bid prices 12.Even while execution of the work, if found that the contractor had produced false/fake certificates of experience he will be black listed and the contract will be terminated. 13.The successful tenderer shall pay to 0.04% of agreement contract value towards e procurement corpus fund through e procurement platform before concluding the agreement. 14.Special Conditions:- (Vide G.O.Ms.No.245 I&CAD (PW Reforms) dept dated 30.12.05 and as per G.O.Ms.No.155 I&CAD (P.W Reforms) dept dated 23-08-06) 1)The bidders have to furnish the hard copies of a) online receipt for EMD & online receipt towards transaction fee (if applicable) b) Hard copies of uploaded documents:- If any bidder fails to submit the hard copies of online receipt for EMD, transaction fee, and any uploaded documents within the stipulated time, the bidder will be suspended /disqualified from participating in the tenders on e-procurement platform for a period of 12 months from the date of bid submission. The suspension of bidder shall be automatically enforced by the e-procurement system. 15) The bidder has to produce documentary evidence of having Batch type Hot mix plant (100-120 TPH) with in 100Km from work site. (Either owned or leased as per G.O.Rt.No.180 T(R&B) (R.I) Dept. dt.19.06.2017.) The tenderer has to upload a certificate for availability of batch type hot mix plant issued by the Executive Engineer (or) a Declaration on non judicial stamp paper worth Rs.100/- as prescribed in Statement-V of Tender Schedule along with proof of document in support of owning, such as invoice/ certificate of registration by competent authority in support of the critical equipment. The certificate should not be earlier than from the last date of receipt of bids. In case of lease (Specifying the name of work and NIT number) the tenderer should upload the lease deed executed on Non - judicial stamp paper worth Rs 100/- with work specific along with sufficient proof in support of owning the equipment by the Lessor such as invoice/certificate of Registration. For all the works wherever the work involves the provisions of Dense Bituminous Mixes such as DBM and BC, the usage of 100/120 TPH batch mix plant is mandatory vide G.O.Rt.No.180 T(R&B) (R.I) Department dated 19.06.2017 and the tenderer should demonstrate either they own or lease the 100/120 TPH, HMP which is within a distance of 100 Km from the Work site. * Note :- Further the tenderer shall upload 1. Location certificate of Own/Leased Hot Mix Plant from the Executive Engineer. 2. Route map demonstrating the distance of Own/Leased Batch type Hot Mix Plant is within 100 Km from work site. The Superintending Engineer i.e., evaluating authority shall assess the distance of Hot Mix Plant from the work site based on the location certificate and route map during the evaluation. 3) The contractor shall procure the Hot Mix material to the work site duly maintaining the required laying temperature as per the specifications.
As per NIT and Bid document
As per NIT and Bid document
As per NIT and Bid document
As per NIT and Bid document
The bidder shall submit his response through Bid submission to the tender on eProcurement platform at www.apeprocurment.gov.in by following the procedure giv...
The bidder shall submit his response through Bid submission to the tender on eProcurement platform at www.apeprocurment.gov.in by following the procedure given below. The bidder would be required to register on the e-procurement market place https://tender.apeprocurement.gov.in and submit their bids online. Offline bids shall not be entertained by the Tender Inviting Authority for the tenders published in e-procurement platform. The bidders shall submit their eligibility and qualification details, Technical bid, Financial bid etc., in the online standard formats displayed in eProcurement web site. The bidders shall upload the scanned copies of all the relevant certificates, documents etc., in support of their eligibility criteria/technical bids and other certificate/documents in the eProcurement web site. The bidder shall sign on the statements, documents, certificates, uploaded by him, owning responsibility for their correctness/authenticity. The bidder shall attach all the required documents for the specific tender after uploading the same during the bid submission as per the tender notice and bid document. The Bidder shall also ensure prior to Final Bid submission that the Encryption certificate present in the DSC Key token is the same as that mapped into his Profile page in the Eprocurement system. Service provider shall not be responsible for Non-submission of Bid in case there is a variance in the Encryption certificate between the Key token and the Uploaded certificate in the Bidders profile in the Eprocurement system. Registration with eProcurement platform: For registration and online bid submission bidders may contact HELP DESK. https://tender.apeprocurement.gov.in Digital Certificate authentication: The bidder shall authenticate the bid with his Digital Certificate for submitting the bid electronically on eProcurement platform and the bids not authenticated by digital certificate of the bidder will not be accepted on the eProcurement platform. For obtaining Digital Signature Certificate, you may please Contact: You may please Contact Registration Authorities of any Certifying Authorities in India. The list of CAs are available by clicking the link https://tender.apeprocurement.gov.in/digital-signature.html# 3. Hard copies: i) Vide ref. G.O.Ms.No.174, I&CAD dept dated:1-9-2008, submission of original hard copies of the uploaded scanned copies of Proof of online Payment (Remittance)/BG towards EMD by participating bidders to the tender inviting authority before the opening of the price bid is dispensed forthwith. ii) All the bidders shall invariably upload the scanned copies of Proof of online Payment (Remittance)/BG in eProcurement system and this will be the primary requirement to consider the bid responsive. iii) The department shall carry out the technical evaluation solely based on the uploaded certificates/documents, Proof of online Payment (Remittance)/BG towards EMD in the eProcurement system and open the price bids of the responsive bidders. iv) The department will notify the successful bidder for submission of original hardcopies of all the uploaded documents Proof of online Payment (Remittance)/BG towards EMD prior to entering into agreement. v) The successful bidder shall invariably furnish the original Proof of online Payment (Remittance)/BG towards EMD, Certificates/Documents of the uploaded scan copies to the Tender Inviting Authority before entering into agreement, either personally or through courier or post and the receipt of the same within the stipulated date shall be the responsibility of the successful bidder. The department will not take any responsibility for any delay in receipt/non-receipt of original Proof of online Payment (Remittance)/BG towards EMD, Certificates/Documents from the successful bidder before the stipulated time. On receipt of documents, the department shall ensure the genuinity of the Proof of online Payment (Remittance)/BG towards EMD and all other certificates/documents uploaded by the bidder in eProcurement system. In support of the qualification criteria before concluding the agreement. 4. The GO. Ms. No. 174 -I&CAD dated: 1-9-2008 Deactivation of Bidders If any successful bidder fails to submit the original hard copies of uploaded certificates/documents, Proof of online Payment (Remittance)/BG towards EMD within stipulated time or if any variation is noticed between the uploaded documents and the hardcopies submitted by the bidder, as the successful bidder will be suspended from participating in the tenders on eProcurement platform for a period of 3 years. The eProcurement system would deactivate the user ID of such defaulting bidder based on the trigger/recommendation by the Tender Inviting Authority in the system. Besides this, the department shall invoke all processes of law including criminal prosecution of such defaulting bidder as an act of extreme deterrence to avoid delays in the tender process for execution of the development schemes taken up by the government. Other conditions as per tender document are applicable. The bidder is requested to get a confirmed acknowledgement from the Tender Inviting Authority a proof of Hardcopies submission to avoid any discrepancy. 5. Payment of EMD: It is mandatory for all participant bidders to electronically pay EMD Online by utilizing the 'Payment Gateway Service on E-Procurement platform'. The Electronic Payment Gateway accepts all Master and Visa Credit Cards issued by any bank and Direct Debit facility/Net Banking/NEFT payment modes through ICICI Bank and/or Axis Bank Payment Gateways to facilitate the transaction. This is in compliance as per G.O.Ms. 08 dated 08.05.2016. A GST of 18.00% + Bank charges on the transaction amount payable to APTS shall be applicable. In addition to this, Bidders can also pay the EMD through Download of PDF format of RTGS Challan for respective Payment gateway and pay the EMD through their Parent Bank account. Once the EMD is received by the EProcurement application, Bidders can automatically continue with their Bid Submission online. IMPORTANT NOTE REGARDING EMD PAYMENT: 1. Bidders are encouraged to use only Net banking facility for payment of EMDs as far as possible for faster refunds in case of unsuccessful Bids for the Tender. 2. Bidders are advised not to use RTGS Challan downloads at the penultimate hour of Bid submission closing as any delay by their banker would not enable Bid submission on the platform. Please allow a minimum of 60 minutes for enabling 'Continuation of Bid Submission' from the time the Pool Account receives credit of the EMD from the Bidders Bank for both NEFT and RTGS Transfers. For RTGS Transfers, the Pool Account can get immediate credit whereas NEFT transfers would follow RBI Payment Cycle time. 3. Bidders are advised to pay EMD Online atleast T-1 or T-2 days before Bid submission closing date (T= Bid submission closing date) to avoid last minute delays and denials of successful Bid submission and to take care of any delays in Banking procedures. Un Successful Bidder EMD Refund process: - The bid is declared unsuccessful, under the following circumstances. Bid submitted by the bidder is not the lowest bid. Upon Finalization of the L1 Bid. Technical Disqualification of the Bid in case of 2 cover system. EMD paid but bid not submitted EMD refund will be initiated by the Tender Inviting Authority directly and through Online only and through the same payment channels as EMD received by the Department. (RTGS / NEFT /Credit Card /Debit Card refund), within 30 days from the date of publishing the Decision / Result. However, Service Provider /GoAP will not be held responsible for the delays occurring due to banking channels/procedures/processes of the respective vendor. IMPORTANT NOTE REGARDING EMD REFUNDS: Bidders are requested to use discretion in their choice of payment channel for remittance of EMD. Time taken for Refunds under Ideal conditions: 1. Net Banking / NEFT / RTGS Challan: One (1) Banking Business Day from time of initiation of refund by Tender Inviting Authority subject to RTGS/NEFT timings of RBI. 2. Credit card/ Debit card: 7-10 working days from time of initiation of refund by the Tender Inviting Authority. However, this may be longer in case of certain bank cards. In case of delays, bidders are requested to contact the Card issuing Bank for faster resolution. 6. Payment of Transaction Fee: It is mandatory for all the participant bidders from 1st January 2006 to electronically pay a Non-refundable Transaction fee to M/s. APTS , the service provider through 'Payment Gateway Service on E-Procurement platform'. The Electronic Payment Gateway accepts all Master and Visa Credit Cards issued by any bank and Direct Debit facility/Net Banking of ICICI Bank, Axis Bank to facilitate the transaction. This is in compliance as per G.O.Ms. 13 dated 07.05.2006. A GST of 18.00% + Bank charges on the transaction amount payable to APTS shall be applicable. The participating bidders will pay a transaction fee @ 0.03% of ECV (estimated contract value) with a cap of Rs.10,000/- (Rupees ten thousand only) for all works with ECV upto Rs.50 crores, and Rs.25,000/- (Rupees twenty five thousand only) for works with ECV above Rs.50 crores, at the time of bid submission electronically. For tenders wherever ECV is not available i.e., for goods and services, the transaction fee shall be calculated on quoted value. GST as levied by the GOI on transaction fee, electronic payment gateway charges shall be borne by the bidders. 7. Corpus Fund: As per GO MS No.4 User departments shall collect 0.04% of ECV (estimated contract value) with a cap of Rs. 10,000 (Rupees ten thousand only) for all works with ECV upto Rs.50 Crores, and Rs. 25,000/- (Rupees twenty-five thousand only) for works with ECV above Rs.50 Crores, from successful bidders on eProcurement platform before entering into agreement / issue of purchase orders, towards eprocurement fund in favour of Managing Director, APTS . There shall not be any charge towards eProcurement fund in case of works, goods and services with ECV less than and upto Rs. 10 lakhs 8. Tender Document: The bidder is requested to download the tender document and read all the terms and conditions mentioned in the tender Document and seek clarification if any from the Tender Inviting Authority. Any offline bid submission clause in the tender document could be neglected. The bidder has to keep track of any changes by viewing the Addendum/Corrigenda issued by the Tender Inviting Authority on time-to- time basis in the E-Procurement platform. The Department calling for tenders shall not be responsible for any claims/problems arising out of this. 9. Bid Submission Acknowledgement: The bidder shall complete all the processes and steps required for Bid submission. The system will generate an acknowledgement with a unique bid submission number after completing all the prescribed steps and processes by the bidder. Users may also note that the bids for which an acknowledgement is not generated by the e-procurement system are treated as invalid or not saved in the system. Such invalid bids are not made available to the Tender Inviting Authority for processing the bids. The Government of AP are not responsible for incomplete bid submission by users.
Commercial Stage
| Form Name | Type | Support Doc | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percentage Wise Rate | Secure | No | N/A |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT 8 Alternate SH Bid doc