TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of back-end partner for participating in a tender for Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of the data Center equipments at Delhi Police Data Centre (Old PHQ) on turnkey basis in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited invites bids for Selection of back-end partner for participating in a tender for Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of the data Center equipments at Delhi Police Data Centre (Old PHQ) on turnkey basis in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

2160

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL

Bid Opening Place

TCIL Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL Tender Reference Number TCIL/ITTIV/273/2026 Tender ID 2026_TCIL_282301_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S 7 Others 8 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical techno commercial .rar 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Fee Payable At New Delhi-110048 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi-110048     Work Item Details Title Selection of back-end partner for participating in a tender for Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of the data Center equipments at Delhi Police Data Centre (Old PHQ) on turnkey basis Work Description Selection of back-end partner for participating in a tender for Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of the data Center equipments at Delhi Police Data Centre (Old PHQ) on turnkey basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Information Technology Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 2160  Location Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TCIL Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI 892.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI.pdf EOI 3191.24 2 Other Document Pricebid.xls price bid 35.50 3 Other Document ClientEOI.pdf client tender 6236.97   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 16 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name JGM Address TCIl Bhawan   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data