TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning of extension work of Medical Gas Pipeline System at Cardiology building in IPGMER and SSKM Hospital of West Bengal in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Nov-2025, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹53,000

Progress

Issue20-Nov-2025, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning of extension work of Medical Gas Pipeline System at Cardiology building in IPGMER and SSKM Hospital of West Bengal in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-12-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

Officer Inviting Bids

MD, WBMSCL

Bid Opening Place

Board Room, WBMSCL

Address

Swasthya Bhawan, GN-29, GN Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700091

Work Location

IPGMER and SSKM Hospital

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MECHANICAL

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

28-11-2025 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-11-2025 14:00:00

Document Download End

15-12-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-11-2025 12:00:00

Authority Records

MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE