Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹25,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Public Health Engineering Department REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR CALIBRATION OF GLASSWARE AND INSTRUMENTS FOR DIFFERENT WATER TESTING LABORATORIES UNDER JAL JEEVAN MISSION, ASSAM. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
02-09-2026 16:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender