TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Retrofitting work for Existing Building in Keel chinnagoundampatty at ward no.26 in Tharamangalam Municipality in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,500

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS has released a public tender for Retrofitting work for Existing Building in Keel chinnagoundampatty at ward no. 26 in Tharamangalam Municipality in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Tharamangalam Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Tharamangalam Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Tharamangalam Municipality Tender Reference Number 1505/1/2026/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_695436_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Notice .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Retrofitting work for Existing Building in Keel chinnagoundampatty at ward no.26 in Tharamangalam Municipality Work Description Retrofitting work for Existing Building in Keel chinnagoundampatty at ward no.26 in Tharamangalam Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tharamangalam Municipality Pincode 636402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tharamangalam Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 432.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836209.xls BOQ 269.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Address Near Anna Salai, Tharamangalam   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data