TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Rate Contract for Procurement of Disposable at Central Pharmacy AIIMS Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹3,13,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal announces a tender for Rate Contract for Procurement of Disposable at Central Pharmacy AIIMS Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Director

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal Tender Reference Number AIIMS/BPL/Central Stores/ Disposable/2026-27/050 Tender ID 2026_IMSBP_923026_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technical bid documents as per checklist 1-10 .pdf technical bid documents as per checklist 11-26 .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,13,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Director EMD Payable At AIIMS Bhopal     Work Item Details Title Rate Contract for Procurement of Disposable at Central Pharmacy AIIMS Bhopal Work Description Rate Contract for Procurement of Disposable at Central Pharmacy AIIMS Bhopal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIIMS BHOPAL Pincode 462020 Pre Bid Meeting Place AIIMS BHOPAL  Pre Bid Meeting Address Central Stores second Floor Kautilya Bhawan Saket Nagar AIIMS Bhopal   Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place AIIMS BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Rate Contract for Procurement of Disposable at Central Pharmacy AIIMS Bhopal 3238.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents disposable.pdf Technical bid 3221.81 2 BOQ BOQ_969951.xls Financial Bid 394.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address Central Stores second Floor Kautilya Bhawan Saket Nagar AIIMS Bhopal   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data