TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Civil Work in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:10 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹52,800

Value

₹25,10,427

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:10 am
Technical31-08-2026 18:06:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Improvement and Development of roads, Drains, Boundary wall repair, white wash and Gate etc. in DDA flats Priyadarshini Vihar A Block by providing RMC, Plaster and Paint etc. inLaxmi Nagar ward 203 Shadhara South Zone AC-58 in EAST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

EE M IV SSZ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number MCD/EE(M)-IV/Sh.S/2026-27/18 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288671_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Valid MCD Registration or Documents Outside Registered Contractor As per Circular No2810 dt.28.12.23 .pdf Price BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Civil Work Work Description Improvement and Development of roads, Drains, Boundary wall repair, white wash and Gate etc. in DDA flats Priyadarshini Vihar A Block by providing RMC, Plaster and Paint etc. inLaxmi Nagar ward 203 Shadhara South Zone AC-58 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,10,427 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location EE M IV SSZ Pincode 110092 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE M IV SSZ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:40 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:40 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:40 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GCC 15533.61 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Copy of NIT 193.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 3Sch18.pdf Schedule 3041.04 2 BOQ BOQ_336747.xls BOQ 234.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE M IV SSZ Address EE M IV SSZ   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MAHADEV CONSTRUCTIONS
31-08-2026 18:06:00
2
M/s Sharma & Sharma Const. Co.
31-08-2026 22:46:00
3
M/s Sumit Kumar
01-09-2026 12:18:00
4
M/s Tara Builders
01-09-2026 12:08:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
MAHADEV CONSTRUCTIONS
L2
M/s Sumit Kumar
L3
M/s Tara Builders
L4
M/s Sharma & Sharma Const. Co.

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:40:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:40:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,10,427

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4