TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: JP/B649-000-CI-T-8101/1003 - PILING, CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL, UG PIPING AND BARRICADING WORKS in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹65,38,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

CPCL, DGM(M and C) has released a public tender for PILING, CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL, UG PIPING AND BARRICADING WORKS in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

14-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 14:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CPCL,DGM(M and C)

Organization Chain

CPCL,DGM(M and C)||Projects Contracts||LOBS

Bid Opening Place

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CPCL,DGM(M and C)||Projects Contracts||LOBS Tender Reference Number JP/B649-000-CI-T-8101/1003 Tender ID 2026_DGMMC_10345_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BC-Bankers Cheque 2 BG-Bank Guarantee 3 DD-Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) .pdf Bid forwarding letter/Master Index/ Power of Attorney, Integrity pact with covering letter .pdf Unpriced copy of Price schedule /BOQ and Pre-filled SOR signed and Stamped. .pdf Proposal Forms .pdf Copy of PAN/GST/ESI/PF Registration .pdf COI/MOI/AOA .pdf Annexure -I to NIT. .pdf BQC Doc. commercial .pdf BQC Doc. Technical .pdf Financial qualification criteria documents .pdf Any other Documents .pdf Annexure -IX to ITB. .pdf Key Construction Equipment/Manpower .pdf 2 Finance BOQ ( SCHEDULE OF PRICES) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 65,38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title JP/B649-000-CI-T-8101/1003 - PILING, CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL, UG PIPING AND BARRICADING WORKS Work Description PILING, CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL, UG PIPING AND BARRICADING WORKS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Address AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. Purchase Pref. linked with Local Content(PP-LC) 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 473.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part11.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 11 OF 12 35696.56 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part1.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 01 OF 12 34039.46 3 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part12.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 12 OF 12 8864.55 4 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part2.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 02 OF 12 35788.51 5 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part3.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 03 OF 12 35737.29 6 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part4.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 04 OF 12 35900.95 7 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part5.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 05 OF 12 35619.17 8 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part6.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 06 OF 12 35788.89 9 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part7.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 07 OF 12 35655.21 10 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part8.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 08 OF 12 35716.09 11 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part9.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 09 OF 12 35814.83 12 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT8101Part10.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT PART 10 OF 12 35749.75 13 BOQ BOQ_10742.xls BOQ 259.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, GM (SCM) Address EIL, GURUGRAM   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data