TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

09-Jan-2025, 8:04 pm

Bid End Date

04-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue09-Jan-2025, 8:04 pm
Technical29-01-2025 06:47:04
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for District And Session Court Hapur Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 240 by. Submission Deadline: 04-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A TO Z SCHOOL SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD29-01-2025 06:47:04
2
ACUBEAVENUE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD10-01-2025 08:55:35
3
BALAJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD17-01-2025 21:11:53
4
Gauri Traders and Consultancy   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT COPIER PAPER 75 GSM FS18-01-2025 22:07:08
5
Gautam Trader   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD04-02-2025 00:16:19
6
M/S KHUSHI INFOTECH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : K-ONE Model : KONE FS GSM 7504-02-2025 17:44:46
7
MOGAL TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY STAR28-01-2025 18:37:49
8
N H Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD20-01-2025 18:51:15
9
SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD04-02-2025 16:11:15
10
STAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : K-ONE Model : KONE FS GSM 7524-01-2025 20:22:46
11
SWETA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper FS 75-GSM18-01-2025 22:26:57

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
A TO Z SCHOOL SOLUTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2
M/S KHUSHI INFOTECH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

240

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

JUDICIAL DEPARTMENTDISTRICT AND SESSIONS COURT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7357008.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

01-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Feb-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

04-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

27-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Jan-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

29-Jan-2025, 8:00 am

#3

Update

21-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Jan-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

25-Jan-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer