TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - For Supply of Steel Almirah in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,600

Value

₹2,60,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited invites bids for For Supply of Steel Almirah in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per TS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,60,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||Chief General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL

Bid Opening Place

CGM (S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||Chief General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL Tender Reference Number TS 1740 Supply of Steel Almirah Tender ID 2026_PKVVC_519775_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee FEE .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 3 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title For Supply of Steel Almirah Work Description For Supply of Steel Almirah NDA/Pre Qualification As per TS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,60,000 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category Almirah  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location CGM (S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CGM (S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 981.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TS1740AlmirahRetender.pdf Technical Bid 712.82 2 BOQ BOQ_636381.xls Price Bid 284.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM (S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur Address CGM (S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data