TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RMO Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services at Tis Hazari Court Complex, Delhi. (SH Supply and replacement of wornout switchgear and Accessories in LT panel of Tis Hazari Court.) in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,863

Value

₹5,93,170

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Department RMO Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services at Tis Hazari Court Complex, Delhi. (SH Supply and replacement of wornout switchgear and Accessories in LT panel of Tis Hazari Court. ) in CENTRAL, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,93,170

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (E), B-241, PWD, New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B14||EE/B142

Bid Opening Place

O/O E.E.(E), JED-I, PWD, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B14||EE/B142 Tender Reference Number 122/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297601_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per information and instructions for bidders in NIT (after making winrar file i.e. format) .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,863 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (E), B-241, PWD, New Delhi EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title RMO Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services at Tis Hazari Court Complex, Delhi. (SH Supply and replacement of wornout switchgear and Accessories in LT panel of Tis Hazari Court.) Work Description RMO Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services at Tis Hazari Court Complex, Delhi. (SH Supply and replacement of wornout switchgear and Accessories in LT panel of Tis Hazari Court.) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,93,170 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Tis Hazari Courts, Delhi. Pincode 110054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O E.E.(E), JED-I, PWD, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1668.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396499.xls BOQ 338.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer(E) Address Judiciary Electrical Division-I, PWD, Yamuna Western Bank, Lok Nayak Setu, New Delhi-110002   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data