TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Development of road from T-03 Chaygharia-Belonia road to Jeertali (L-039) under West Kalabaria GP (L-2.428 Km) under B.C. Nagar R.D. Block during the year 2026-27. in South Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,19,242

Value

₹1,09,62,117

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) Re-carpeting, Patch Metalling, Patch grouting, Seal coat, Box culvert, Protection wall and other allied works. in South Tripura, TRIPURA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,09,62,117

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Third Circle||EE Belonia Division

Bid Opening Place

PWD(RandB) Belonia Division, South Tripura

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Third Circle||EE Belonia Division Tender Reference Number 78/NIT/SE-III/R/PWDRandB/26-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76107_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of Appendix II, III and IV .pdf Scanned copy of Annexure I, II and III .pdf Scanned copy of Tripura PWD Form-7 .pdf Scanned copy of valid labour license .pdf BILL OF QUANTITY (BOQ) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Financial Details  Certificates from Bankers  Certificates from Bankers  4. Machinery Details  Machinery Details  Machinery Details  5. Misc. document  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  6. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  7. Misc. document  Litigation History  Litigation History  8. Tax related documents  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  9. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  10. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  11. Technical Details  Other Technical Documents  Other Technical Documents  12. Technical Details  Availability of key Technical Personnel  Availability of key Technical Personnel      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,19,242 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Development of road from T-03 Chaygharia-Belonia road to Jeertali (L-039) under West Kalabaria GP (L-2.428 Km) under B.C. Nagar R.D. Block during the year 2026-27. Work Description Re-carpeting, Patch Metalling, Patch grouting, Seal coat, Box culvert, Protection wall and other allied works. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,09,62,117 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location B.C. Nagar R.D. Block area Pincode 799155 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD(RandB) Belonia Division, South Tripura Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PRESS NOTICE INVITING eTENDER 1746.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIeT78.pdf DRAFT NOTICE INVITING e-TENDER 2578.61 2 BOQ BOQ_77474.xls BILL OF QUANTITY (BOQ) 318.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/O. the Executive Engineer, PWD(RandB) Belonia Division, South Tripura   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data