TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11KV substation with standby transformer near Chemical Department Pilot Plant along with Supplying and laying of LT cables from 11KV Substation Pilot Plant Chemical Department to Main Library along in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,27,855

Value

₹2,13,92,768

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Panjab University Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11KV substation with standby transformer near Chemical Department Pilot Plant along with Supplying and laying of LT cables from 11KV Substation Pilot Plant Chemical Department to Main Library along in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,13,92,768

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar Panjab University

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

PANJAB UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Panjab University

Organization Chain

Panjab University||Electrical

Bid Opening Place

PU Construction office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panjab University||Electrical Tender Reference Number 961STELECT Tender ID 2026_PU_94998_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,27,855 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar Panjab University EMD Payable At Chandigarh     Work Item Details Title Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11KV substation with standby transformer near Chemical Department Pilot Plant along with Supplying and laying of LT cables from 11KV Substation Pilot Plant Chemical Department to Main Library along Work Description Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11KV substation with standby transformer near Chemical Department Pilot Plant along with Supplying and laying of LT cables from 11KV Substation Pilot Plant Chemical Department to Main Library along NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,13,92,769 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location PU Campus Sector 14 Chandigarh Pincode 160014 Pre Bid Meeting Place Electrical Wing Construction office Sector 14 Chd  Pre Bid Meeting Address Electrical Wing Construction office Sector 14 Chd  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place PU Construction office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender document 11467.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116601.xls financial 346.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SDE Electrical Address Electrical Wing Construction office Sector 14 Chd   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data