TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for STITCHING UNIFORM SET FOR CIVIC VOLUNTEERS (LIGHT BLUE TERRY COTTON FULL SLEEVE BUSH SHIRT AND DARK BLUE TERRY COTTON TROUSER) in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

08-Oct-2025, 6:50 pm

Bid End Date

29-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue08-Oct-2025, 6:50 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL POLICE STITCHING UNIFORM SET FOR CIVIC VOLUNTEERS (LIGHT BLUE TERRY COTTON FULL SLEEVE BUSH SHIRT AND DARK BLUE TERRY COTTON TROUSER) in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-10-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - MURSHIDABAD

Officer Inviting Bids

SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, MSD POLICE DISTRICT

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,MSD PD

Address

SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, MURSHIDABAD POLICE DISTRICT, POLICE OFFICE MURSHIDABAD DIST.- BERHAMPORE PIN-742101

Work Location

OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,MSD PD

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

08-10-2025 18:50:00

Document Download Start

08-10-2025 18:50:00

Document Download End

29-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE