TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Retrofitting of existing GE M PACT LT circuit breakers with ABB make Air Circuit Breakers ACBs in the Electro Chlorination ClO Plant of Stage IDM Plant at NTPC Simhadri PT Plant in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:45 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Retrofitting of existing GE M PACT LT circuit breakers with ABB make Air Circuit Breakers ACBs in the Electro Chlorination ClO Plant of Stage IDM Plant at NTPC Simhadri PT Plant in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329522 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111122_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly Signed and Stamped IFB and PO Copies for Price Justification .pdf Duly Signed and Stamped Scope of Work .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Retrofitting of existing GE M PACT LT circuit breakers with ABB make Air Circuit Breakers ACBs in the Electro Chlorination ClO Plant of Stage IDM Plant at NTPC Simhadri PT Plant Work Description Retrofitting of existing GE M PACT LT circuit breakers with ABB make Air Circuit Breakers ACBs in the Electro Chlorination ClO Plant of Stage IDM Plant at NTPC Simhadri PT Plant NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Simhadri Super Thermal Power Project Pincode 531020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Retrofitting of existing GE M PACT LT circuit breakers with ABB make Air Circuit Breakers ACBs in the Electro Chlorination ClO Plant of Stage I DM Plant at NTPC Simhadri PT Plant 901.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument9900329522.rar Tender Documents 8772.54 2 BOQ BOQ_114353.xls BOQ 316.00 3 Additional Documents Additiondocument9900329522.rar Additional Documents 37120.31   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 3th Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name B NARENDER AGM (USSC C and M) Address UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:15:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:15:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 20