TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Online UPS (?10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Feb-2026, 4:28 pm

Bid End Date

28-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm

Value

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Feb-2026, 4:28 pm
Technical26-02-2026 17:09:52
AwardPending

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation L has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Online UPS (? 10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) (Q2), Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) (Q2) in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 15. Submission Deadline: 28-02-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : AB1326-02-2026 17:09:52
2
GEM DEALER   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A28-02-2026 15:12:23
3
INTECH COMPUTER SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5"28-02-2026 15:21:45
4
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5"27-02-2026 17:23:15

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

15

Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Online UPS (? 10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) (Q2) , Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) (Q2)

Authority Records

TAMILNADU DAIRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9007131.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-3

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Technical Specifications 3 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PROCESSOR Description of Stores Desktop Computer with Table Mount Monitor System with Compatible Chipset as per Processor Make with Minimum 6 USB Port
PROCESSOR Computer Type Entry Level
PROCESSOR Processor Number AMD Ryzen 3 5300G, Intel Core i3 12100 Or higher
GRAPHICS Graphics Type Integrated
OPERATING SYSTEM Factory Pre-loaded Operating System by Desktop OEM Window 11 Professional
MEMORY (RAM) RAM Size (Memory Card/Module) (in GB) (Capacity to be installed in the System) 16, 32 Or higher
STORAGE Type of Storage Installed with the System NVMe-SSD
STORAGE SSD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 512, 1024, 2048 Or higher
STORAGE HDD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 0 as SSD only Installed Or higher
PORTS Number of USB Ports Type C 0, 1, 2 Or higher
Monitor Availibility of Monitor Yes as per IS 13252 (Part 1)
Monitor Screen Size (in CMs) 48.26 - 53 (19.0" - 20.87")
Monitor Maximum Resolution (Pixels) 1600 x 900, 1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
INPUT DEVICES Mouse Connectivity USB Wired, Wireless Or higher
INPUT DEVICES Keyboard Connectivity USB Wired, Wireless Or higher
INPUT DEVICES Type of Keyboard Standard
WARRANTY On Site OEM Warranty (in Year) 3, 4, 5 Or higher