TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN / GUTTERS WITHIN THE VILLAGE Rishing Ongkong in UPPER SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN / GUTTERS WITHIN THE VILLAGE Rishing Ongkong in UPPER SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Deputy Director, Rural Development Ykg

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||DIRECTOR RURAL DEVELOPMENT GOVERNMENT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH||PD UPPER SIANG

Bid Opening Place

Deputy Director, Rural Development Department, Upp

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||DIRECTOR RURAL DEVELOPMENT GOVERNMENT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH||PD UPPER SIANG Tender Reference Number No. YRD/VVP/2025-26/NIT Tender ID 2026_DRDAP_3665_12 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD demand draftpayable at SBI Yingkiong .pdf Tender fee case payable at DDRD office and recieved should be upload in pdf .pdf all mandatory ducument as per SBD .pdf qulification of technical bid as per required document sought at Pages 27 of SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Payable To Deputy Director, Rural Development Depa Fee Payable At Payable At SBI Yingkiong and any other national B Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Deputy Director, Rural Development Ykg EMD Payable At Payable At SBI Yingkiong     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN / GUTTERS WITHIN THE VILLAGE Rishing Ongkong Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN / GUTTERS WITHIN THE VILLAGE Rishing Ongkong NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ongkong Pincode 791002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Deputy Director, Rural Development Department, Upp Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD 20473.70 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 785.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 122.pdf sbd 23508.15 2 BOQ BOQ_3909.xls boq 348.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Director Rural Development Yingkiong Address Deputy Director Rural Development Yingkiong   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data