TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Replacement/ Repairing of Roof Sheet and Ceiling of store room and Power house at EF Sarutari in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹13,200

Value

₹6,59,281

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rubber Board Replacement/ Repairing of Roof Sheet and Ceiling of store room and Power house at EF Sarutari in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Approved contractors of Rubber Board/ PWD/ CPWD/ MES/ reputed contractors

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,59,281

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

A/c No. 1559500056 IFSC CBIN 0284150

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RUBBER BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rubber Board

Organization Chain

Rubber Board

Bid Opening Place

Engineering and Processing Division, RRII, Ktm.-9

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rubber Board Tender Reference Number RBD-ENPOENGG/CIVL/22/2026-ENPA Tender ID 2026_RB_848498_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Replacement/ Repairing of Roof Sheet and Ceiling of store room and Power house at EF Sarutari .pdf Tender Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To A/c No. 1559500056 IFSC CBIN 0284150 EMD Payable At Central Bank of India, Rubber Board Branch, Ktm.-2     Work Item Details Title Replacement/ Repairing of Roof Sheet and Ceiling of store room and Power house at EF Sarutari Work Description Replacement/ Repairing of Roof Sheet and Ceiling of store room and Power house at EF Sarutari NDA/Pre Qualification Approved contractors of Rubber Board/ PWD/ CPWD/ MES/ reputed contractors Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,59,281 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Maintenance Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sarutari farm, Rubber Board, Guwahati, Assam Pincode 782402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engineering and Processing Division, RRII, Ktm.-9 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Replacement/ Repairing of Roof Sheet and Ceiling of store room and Power house at EF Sarutari - Tender Notice 7032.53 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Tender Schedule 289.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Signed tender.pdf Replacement/ Repairing of Roof Sheet and Ceiling of store room and Power house at EF Sarutari - Tender Notice 7032.53 2 Additional Documents Tender schedule.xls Tender Schedule 779.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Joint Director E and P Address Engineering and Processing Division, RRII, Rubber Board P.O, Ktm.-9   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data